#ASunBSB Down Three SEC Squads Including #6 Florida
MACON, Ga. - In Tuesday's Atlantic Sun Baseball non-conference action Jacksonville, Kennesaw State and ETSU took down SEC opponents including the Dolphins victory vs. No. 6 Florida on the road.
 
#ASunBSB Down Three SEC Squads Including #6 Florida
Owen Picks Up 20th Win as Hatters Defeat UCF
Rule Guides Mercer to First-Ever #ASunMGolf Championship
Owen Named National Player of the Week by USA Softball
Stetson Selected To AVCA Sand Championships; Two Pairs Join
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at No. 4 Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE USC Upstate at No. 6 South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
BASE Radford at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:00 a.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 3:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 5:00 p.m.
Friday, April 25, 2014
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
MLAX Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 26, 2014
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Auburn, Ala. 9:00 a.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
MTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WTF Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WLAX Detroit at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 11:00 a.m.
MLAX Jacksonville at Furman * Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Richmond at VMI * Lexington, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Mercer vs Bellarmine Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
BASE Radford at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
BASE USC Upstate at No. 6 South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at No. 4 Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
BASE ETSU 9, Tennessee 7 Johnson City, Tenn. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State 3, Georgia 1 Lawrenceville, Ga. (CSS) Final
BASE FGCU 5, USF 3 Tampa, Fla. Final
BASE Wofford 3, USC Upstate 2 Spartanburg, S.C. Final
SB Stetson 3, UCF 0 Orlando, Ga. Final
BASE Jacksonville 3, No. 6 Florida 1 Gainesville, Fla. Final
BASE No. 4 Florida State 4, Stetson 0 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
BASE Georgia Tech at Mercer Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
BASE Belmont 13, Lipscomb 3 Nashville, Tenn. (CST) Final
SB Northern Kentucky 2, Eastern Kentucky 1 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Northern Kentucky 17, Xavier 8 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Eastern Kentucky 7, Northern Kentucky 4 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
MGOLF Day Three at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Monday, April 21, 2014
BASE UNC Asheville 9, USC Upstate 4 Asheville, N.C. Final
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
WTEN No.2 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 2 North Florida 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MLAX Richmond 13, Jacksonville 12 * Richmond, Va. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
WTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 1 North Florida 3 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTEN No. 2 ETSU 4, No. 3 FGCU 1 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MGOLF Day One at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MLAX Mercer 9, Furman 8 * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Mercer 8, Northern Kentucky 2 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 3, #1 North Florida 2 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Mercer 9, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
BASE Mercer 10, Northern Kentucky 3 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB FGCU 6, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
MLAX Canisius 19, VMI 7 Buffalo, N.Y. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 7) Final
SB Mercer 4, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB ETSU 4, Jacksonville 3 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
BASE Stetson 10, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE ETSU 5, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 6 inn.
WLAX Elon 19, Howard 7 * Washington, D.C. Final
MTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Jacksonville at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WLAX Detroit 11, Stetson 6 * Detroit, Mich. Final
BASE FGCU 11, North Florida 4 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
SVB #2 Stetson 5, #4 Mercer 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 6) Final
MTEN No. 2 North Florida 4, No. 3 FGCU 2 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
SB Stetson 4, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 13 inn.
SVB #1 North Florida 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 5) Final
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule