Changes in #ASunMTen / #ASunWTen Championship Schedule
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. – Due to on going rain in the Jacksonville, the schedule for the Atlantic Sun Men's and Women's Championships has been altered.<
 
Changes in #ASunMTen / #ASunWTen Championship Schedule
Day One of 2014 #ASunSVB Championship Underway
#ASunSB Go Head-to-Head With Clinching on the Line
Hatters Knock Off Lipscomb To Highlight #ASunBSB Games
Stetson Makes 10th Straight Trip to #ASunWTen Semifinal
Friday, April 18, 2014
SVB #4 Mercer 5, #5 FGCU 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 1) Final
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
SVB #3 Jacksonville 3, #2 Stetson 2 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 2) Final
WLAX Saint Mary's 22, Kennesaw State 12 Kennesaw, Ga. Final
BASE FGCU 9, North Florida 3 * Fort Myers, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Stetson 1, Lipscomb 0 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SVB #4 Mercer vs #1 North Florida Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 3) 1:00 p.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
WTEN Walsh at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 1:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) 2:00 p.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
BASE North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:30 p.m.
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m.
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
SVB #5 FGCU vs #2 Stetson Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 4) 3:00 p.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) 4:00 p.m.
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. Cancelled
BASE Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 6:30 p.m.
WTEN Green Bay at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 7:00 p.m.
MLAX No. 6 North Carolina at High Point High Point, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
SVB Match 3 Winner vs #3 Jacksonville Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 5) 9:00 a.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTEN No. 4 Stetson at No. 1 ETSU Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
SB Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 10:00 a.m.
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
SVB Match 3 Loser vs Match 4 Winner Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 6) 11:00 a.m.
MTEN No. 3 FGCU at No. 2 North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 11:00 a.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Jacksonville at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WLAX Stetson at Detroit * Detroit, Mich. 12:00 p.m.
MTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTEN No. 3 FGCU vs No. 2 ETSU Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
WTEN No. 4 Stetson vs No. 1 North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Howard * Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m.
BASE Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) 1:00 p.m.
BASE North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
SVB Match 5 Loser vs Match 6 Winner Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 7) 1:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 p.m.
MLAX VMI at Canisius Buffalo, N.Y. 2:00 p.m.
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SVB Match 5 Winner vs Match 7 Winner Fort Myers, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 5:00 p.m.
MLAX Furman at Mercer * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
Friday, April 18, 2014
MLAX No. 6 North Carolina at High Point High Point, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
WTEN Green Bay at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 7:00 p.m.
BASE Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 6:30 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. Cancelled
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) 4:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
SVB #5 FGCU vs #2 Stetson Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 4) 3:00 p.m.
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m.
BASE North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:30 p.m.
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) 2:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
WTEN Walsh at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 1:00 p.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
SVB #4 Mercer vs #1 North Florida Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 3) 1:00 p.m.
SB Stetson 1, Lipscomb 0 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE FGCU 9, North Florida 3 * Fort Myers, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
WLAX Saint Mary's 22, Kennesaw State 12 Kennesaw, Ga. Final
SVB #3 Jacksonville 3, #2 Stetson 2 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 2) Final
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
SVB #4 Mercer 5, #5 FGCU 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 1) Final
Thursday, April 17, 2014
MTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 9:00 p.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 9:00 p.m.
BASE Jacksonville 13, ETSU 6 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Stetson 3, Lipscomb 2 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 10 inn.
BASE Mercer 12, Northern Kentucky 4 * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State 6, USC Upstate 1 * Spartanburg, S.C. (ASun.TV) Final
WTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 5 Mercer 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTEN No. 3 FGCU 4, No. 6 Lipscomb 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MTEN No. 3 FGCU 4, No. 6 Mercer 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 5 USC Upstate 2 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule