#ASunSB Adds Four Non-Conference Victories on Wednesday
MACON, Ga. - USC Upstate, Jacksonville and Lipscomb added to Atlantic Sun Softball's non-conference resume as the squads picked up victories on Wednesday.
 
#ASunSB Adds Four Non-Conference Victories on Wednesday
Bears Defeat Georgia Tech in Tonight's #ASunBSB Action
KSU's Preamchuen Named A-Sun Women's Golfer of the Year
Abdullah, Squibbs Earn #ASunTF Outdoor Weekly Awards
Wood, Clark Register #ASunTF Outdoor Weekly Honors
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
SB Liberty 13, ETSU 4 Lynchburg, Va. Final - 5 inn.
SB ETSU 13, Liberty 7 Lynchburg, Va. Final
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:15 p.m.
Friday, April 25, 2014
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
MLAX No. 16 Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 26, 2014
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Auburn, Ala. 9:00 a.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
WTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
MTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WTF Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WLAX Detroit at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 11:00 a.m.
MLAX Mercer vs Bellarmine Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Jacksonville at Furman * Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Richmond at VMI * Lexington, Va. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:15 p.m.
SB ETSU 13, Liberty 7 Lynchburg, Va. Final
SB Liberty 13, ETSU 4 Lynchburg, Va. Final - 5 inn.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
BASE Radford 7, ETSU 6 Johnson City, Tenn. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Jacksonville 2, Bethune-Cookman 1 Jacksonville (ASun.TV) Final
BASE No. 8 South Carolina 6, USC Upstate 1 Columbia, S.C. (Fox Sports South) Final
BASE Mercer 4, Georgia Tech 3 Atlanta, Ga. Final - 10 inn.
SB Georgia Tech 8, Kennesaw State 0 Atlanta, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB Lipscomb 6, Western Kentucky 1 Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) Final
SB Jacksonville 7, Bethune-Cookman 2 Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 1, Appalachian State 0 Boone, N.C. Final
BASE No. 4 Florida State 13, Stetson 3 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
BASE Xavier 6, Northern Kentucky 3 Cincinnati, Ohio Final
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa Final
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa Final
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
BASE ETSU 9, Tennessee 7 Johnson City, Tenn. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State 3, Georgia 1 Lawrenceville, Ga. (CSS) Final
BASE FGCU 5, USF 3 Tampa, Fla. Final
BASE Wofford 3, USC Upstate 2 Spartanburg, S.C. Final
SB Stetson 3, UCF 0 Orlando, Fla. Final
BASE No. 4 Florida State 4, Stetson 0 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
BASE Jacksonville 3, No. 6 Florida 1 Gainesville, Fla. Final
BASE Belmont 13, Lipscomb 3 Nashville, Tenn. (CST) Final
SB Northern Kentucky 2, Eastern Kentucky 1 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Northern Kentucky 17, Xavier 8 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Eastern Kentucky 7, Northern Kentucky 4 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
MGOLF Day Three at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Monday, April 21, 2014
BASE UNC Asheville 9, USC Upstate 4 Asheville, N.C. Final
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
WTEN No.2 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 2 North Florida 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MLAX Richmond 13, Jacksonville 12 * Richmond, Va. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
WTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 1 North Florida 3 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTEN No. 2 ETSU 4, No. 3 FGCU 1 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MGOLF Day One at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MLAX Mercer 9, Furman 8 * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Mercer 8, Northern Kentucky 2 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
SB Mercer 9, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SVB #2 Stetson 3, #1 North Florida 2 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
BASE Mercer 10, Northern Kentucky 3 * Macon, Ga. Final
MLAX Canisius 19, VMI 7 Buffalo, N.Y. Final
SB FGCU 6, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB ETSU 4, Jacksonville 3 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Mercer 4, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 7) Final
BASE ETSU 5, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 6 inn.
BASE Stetson 10, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
WLAX Elon 19, Howard 7 * Washington, D.C. Final
WTF Jacksonville at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Final
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. Final
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. Final
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. Final
MTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Final
WTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Final
WLAX Detroit 11, Stetson 6 * Detroit, Mich. Final
BASE FGCU 11, North Florida 4 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. Final
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. Final
SVB #2 Stetson 5, #4 Mercer 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 6) Final
MTEN No. 2 North Florida 4, No. 3 FGCU 2 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Final
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Final
SB Stetson 4, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 13 inn.
SVB #1 North Florida 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 5) Final
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. Final
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. Final
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. Final
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. Final
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule