Series Wins Power Barnes & Owen to Weekly Honors
Weekend series victories lifted Stetson and FGCU in the Atlantic Sun Conference standings and helped Meredith Owen and Jessica Barnes land weekly honors.
 
Series Wins Power Barnes & Owen to Weekly Honors
Second Round Underway At #ASunMGolf Championship
ETSU's Elite Eighth #ASunMTen Championship Title
Buccaneers Win Fourth-Ever #ASunWTen Championship Crown
Owls Lead After First Round At #ASunMGolf Championship
Monday, April 21, 2014
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
BASE USC Upstate at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
MGOLF Day Three at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
BASE Xavier at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 p.m.
BASE Lipscomb at Belmont Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
BASE Georgia Tech at Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Jacksonville at No. 9 Florida Gainesville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at No. 4 Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at UCF Orlando, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE FGCU at USF Tampa, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
BASE Georgia vs Kennesaw State Lawrenceville, Ga. 7:00 p.m.
BASE Tennessee at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE USC Upstate at No. 6 South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
BASE Radford at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:00 a.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
SB USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m.
Friday, April 25, 2014
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
MLAX Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
Monday, April 21, 2014
BASE USC Upstate at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
WTEN No.2 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 2 North Florida 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MLAX Richmond 13, Jacksonville 12 * Richmond, Va. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
WTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 1 North Florida 3 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTEN No. 2 ETSU 4, No. 3 FGCU 1 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MGOLF Day One at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MLAX Mercer 9, Furman 8 * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Mercer 8, Northern Kentucky 2 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 3, #1 North Florida 2 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Mercer 9, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
BASE Mercer 10, Northern Kentucky 3 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB FGCU 6, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
MLAX Canisius 19, VMI 7 Buffalo, N.Y. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 7) Final
SB Mercer 4, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
BASE Stetson 10, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB ETSU 4, Jacksonville 3 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE ETSU 5, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 6 inn.
WLAX Elon 19, Howard 7 * Washington, D.C. Final
WLAX Detroit 11, Stetson 6 * Detroit, Mich. Final
BASE FGCU 11, North Florida 4 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
WTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
MTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Jacksonville at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
SVB #2 Stetson 5, #4 Mercer 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 6) Final
MTEN No. 2 North Florida 4, No. 3 FGCU 2 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Stetson 4, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 13 inn.
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
SVB #1 North Florida 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 5) Final
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule