ETSU's Elite Eighth #ASunMTen Championship Title
JACKSONVILLE, Fla.— ETSU secured its eighth-consecutive Atlantic Sun Men's Championship Title after defeating second-seeded North Florida 4-0 on Sunday.
 
ETSU's Elite Eighth #ASunMTen Championship Title
Buccaneers Win Fourth-Ever #ASunWTen Championship Crown
Owls Lead After First Round At #ASunMGolf Championship
Richmond Clinches Berth To #ASunMLax Championship
Hatters Land Upset vs. UNF for #ASunWTen Championship Spot
Monday, April 21, 2014
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
BASE USC Upstate at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
MGOLF Day Three at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
BASE Xavier at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 p.m.
BASE Lipscomb at Belmont Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
BASE Georgia Tech at Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Jacksonville at No. 9 Florida Gainesville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at No. 4 Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at UCF Orlando, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE FGCU at USF Tampa, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
BASE Georgia vs Kennesaw State Lawrenceville, Ga. 7:00 p.m.
BASE Tennessee at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 12:30 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE USC Upstate at No. 6 South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
BASE Radford at ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:00 a.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
SB USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m.
Friday, April 25, 2014
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
MLAX Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
Monday, April 21, 2014
BASE USC Upstate at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
MGOLF Day Two at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
WTEN No.2 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 2 North Florida 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MLAX Richmond 13, Jacksonville 12 * Richmond, Va. Final
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
WTEN No. 4 Stetson 4, No. 1 North Florida 3 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
WTEN No. 2 ETSU 4, No. 3 FGCU 1 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
MGOLF Day One at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
MLAX Mercer 9, Furman 8 * Macon, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Mercer 8, Northern Kentucky 2 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 3, #1 North Florida 2 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Mercer 9, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
BASE Mercer 10, Northern Kentucky 3 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB FGCU 6, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
MLAX Canisius 19, VMI 7 Buffalo, N.Y. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SVB #2 Stetson 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 7) Final
SB Mercer 4, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final
BASE Kennesaw State at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
BASE Stetson 10, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB ETSU 4, Jacksonville 3 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE ETSU 5, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 6 inn.
WLAX Elon 19, Howard 7 * Washington, D.C. Final
WLAX Detroit 11, Stetson 6 * Detroit, Mich. Final
BASE FGCU 11, North Florida 4 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
WTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
MTF North Florida at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Mercer at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
WTF Jacksonville at Tom Jones Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
SVB #2 Stetson 5, #4 Mercer 0 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 6) Final
MTEN No. 2 North Florida 4, No. 3 FGCU 2 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Stetson 4, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 13 inn.
WTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
MTF USC Upstate at Charlotte Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
SVB #1 North Florida 4, #3 Jacksonville 1 Fort Myers, Fla. (Match 5) Final
MTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTF Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky. 9:00 a.m.
MTEN No. 1 ETSU 4, No. 4 Stetson 0 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule