#ASunSB Adds Four Non-Conference Victories on Wednesday
MACON, Ga. - USC Upstate, Jacksonville and Lipscomb added to Atlantic Sun Softball's non-conference resume as the squads picked up victories on Wednesday.
 
#ASunSB Adds Four Non-Conference Victories on Wednesday
Bears Defeat Georgia Tech in Tonight's #ASunBSB Action
KSU's Preamchuen Named A-Sun Women's Golfer of the Year
Abdullah, Squibbs Earn #ASunTF Outdoor Weekly Awards
Wood, Clark Register #ASunTF Outdoor Weekly Honors
Friday, April 25, 2014
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
MLAX No. 16 Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 26, 2014
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Auburn, Ala. 9:00 a.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 9:00 a.m.
WTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
MTF Northern Kentucky at Bellarmine Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
WTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
MTF North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WTF Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 10:30 a.m.
WLAX Detroit at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 11:00 a.m.
MLAX Mercer vs Bellarmine Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Jacksonville at Furman * Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
MLAX Richmond at VMI * Lexington, Va. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 1:30 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 27, 2014
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 1:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
Friday, April 25, 2014
MLAX No. 16 Drexel at High Point High Point, N.C. 8:00 p.m.
BASE Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
BASE Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) 6:00 p.m.
BASE ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
WLAX Elon at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
WLAX Howard at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
MTF Kennesaw State at Penn Relays Philadelphia, PA 12:30 p.m.
WTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
MTF ETSU at Highlander Invitational Radford, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
WTF Jacksonville at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn. 10:15 p.m.
SB ETSU 13, Liberty 7 Lynchburg, Va. Final
SB Liberty 13, ETSU 4 Lynchburg, Va. Final - 5 inn.
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
BASE Radford 7, ETSU 6 Johnson City, Tenn. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Jacksonville 2, Bethune-Cookman 1 Jacksonville (ASun.TV) Final
BASE No. 8 South Carolina 6, USC Upstate 1 Columbia, S.C. (Fox Sports South) Final
BASE Mercer 4, Georgia Tech 3 Atlanta, Ga. Final - 10 inn.
SB Georgia Tech 8, Kennesaw State 0 Atlanta, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB Lipscomb 6, Western Kentucky 1 Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) Final
SB Jacksonville 7, Bethune-Cookman 2 Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 1, Appalachian State 0 Boone, N.C. Final
BASE No. 4 Florida State 13, Stetson 3 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
BASE Xavier 6, Northern Kentucky 3 Cincinnati, Ohio Final
WTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa Final
MTF Kennesaw State at Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa Final
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
BASE ETSU 9, Tennessee 7 Johnson City, Tenn. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Kennesaw State 3, Georgia 1 Lawrenceville, Ga. (CSS) Final
BASE FGCU 5, USF 3 Tampa, Fla. Final
BASE Wofford 3, USC Upstate 2 Spartanburg, S.C. Final
SB Stetson 3, UCF 0 Orlando, Fla. Final
BASE No. 4 Florida State 4, Stetson 0 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
BASE Jacksonville 3, No. 6 Florida 1 Gainesville, Fla. Final
BASE Belmont 13, Lipscomb 3 Nashville, Tenn. (CST) Final
SB Northern Kentucky 2, Eastern Kentucky 1 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
BASE Northern Kentucky 17, Xavier 8 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Eastern Kentucky 7, Northern Kentucky 4 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
MGOLF Day Three at A-Sun Championship Braselton, Ga. 8:00 a.m.
ESPN Video Portal
Championship Schedule
NOV
2
Men's & Women's Cross Country
M: Lipscomb W: Lipscomb
NOV
2-10
Women's Soccer
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
NOV
13-17
Men's Soccer
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers
NOV
21-23
Volleyball
Champion: Jacksonville Dolphins
FEB
21-22
Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
M: Kennesaw State W: Jacksonville
MAR
4-9
Men's Basketball
Champion: Mercer Bears
MAR
11-16
Women's Basketball
Champion: FGCU Eagles
APR
14-16
Women's Golf
Jacksonville (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
APR
18-20
Men's & Women's Tennis
North Florida (UNF Tennis Complex)

Full A-Sun Championship Schedule