Tuesday, Sep. 16
MGolf Lipscomb at Memphis Intercollegiate Memphis, Tenn. 9:50 AM
MGolf FGCU at Saint Mary's Invitational Seaside, Calif. 11:00 AM
WGolf Kennesaw State at Cardinal Cup Louisville, Ky. 8:30 AM
Women's Volleyball Evansville at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 6:30 PM
 
Wednesday, Sep. 17
Men's Soccer USC Upstate at Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer North Florida at UCF Orlando, Fla. 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Houston Baptist at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 PM
Women's Soccer Butler at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Sep. 18
Men's Soccer Washington at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Lipscomb at No. 15 Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 7:00 PM
 
Friday, Sep. 19
Men's Soccer Wofford at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Stetson at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Memphis at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. 8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Stetson at FIU Miami, Fla. 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer USC Upstate at ETSU 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer Jacksonville at Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer Wofford at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer UT-Martin at Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer North Florida at South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 8:00 PM
Women's Soccer Lipscomb at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 9:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Nicholls State at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball UNC Asheville at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. Gardner-Webb Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Western Mich. vs. Kennesaw State Stony Brook, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Liberty vs. Northern Kentucky Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Stetson at Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Lipscomb at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Alabama State at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Kennesaw State at Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Charlotte at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Dayton at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate at Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 8:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sep. 20
Men's Soccer Presbyterian at USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Brown at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
MXC USC Upstate at Winthrop Invitational Rock Hill, S.C. 9:30 AM
MXC Stetson at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM
MXC North Florida at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM
MXC FGCU at Mountain Dew Invitational 8:00 AM
MXC Kennesaw State at Mountain Dew Invitational 7:55 AM
Women's Volleyball Dayton at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball UT-Martin vs. Stetson Chattanooga, Tenn. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky at Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 10:30 AM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. Tennessee Tech Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball UMKC at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 12:30 PM
Women's Volleyball St. Francis (N.Y.) vs. Kennesaw State Stony Brook, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball UNC Asheville at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball South Carolina State vs. Stetson Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Wright State vs. Northern Kentucky Nashville, Tenn. 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. North Carolina A&T Spartanburg, S.C. 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Charlotte at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball FAU at FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:30 PM
WXC USC Upstate at Winthrop Invitational 9:30 AM
WXC Stetson at Mountain Dew Invitational 8:30 AM
WXC North Florida at Mountain Dew Invitational 7:55 AM
WXC FGCU at Mountain Dew Invitational 8:00 AM
WXC Kennesaw State at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainsville, Fla. 8:30 AM
 
Sunday, Sep. 21
Men's Soccer Stetson at La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 AM
Men's Soccer Northern Kentucky at IUPUI Indianapolis, Ind. 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer Wofford at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 PM
MGolf Kennesaw State at Rees Jones Invitational Daufuskie Island, S.C.
Monday, Sep. 15
WGolf Kennesaw State at Cardinal Cup - (4th out of 17) Louisville, Ky. Day One
MGolf Lipscomb at Memphis Intercollegiate - (T10th out of 13) Memphis, Tenn. Day One
MGolf Northern Kentucky at Leo Keenan Invitational - (3rd out of 12) St. Bonaventure, N.Y. Final
MGolf FGCU at Saint Mary's Invitational - (12th out of 16) Seaside, Calif. Day One
 
Sunday, Sep. 14
Women's Soccer Memphis 4 at Kennesaw State 0 Kennesaw, Ga. Final
Women's Soccer Samford 0 at Lipscomb 2 Nashville, Tenn. Final
Women's Soccer North Florida 0 at Georgia Southern 0 Statesboro, Ga. Postponed
Men's Soccer IPFW 1 at Northern Kentucky 1 Highland Heights, Ky. Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer No. 24 FGCU 0 at St. Mary's (Cal.) 1 Moraga, Calif. Final
Women's Soccer Gardner-Webb 1 at USC Upstate 0 Spartanburg, S.C. Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer No. 16 South Carolina 2 at FGCU 0 Tampa, Fla. Final
Women's Soccer Bucknell 2 at Jacksonville 1 Jacksonville, Fla. Final
Men's Soccer Vermont 3 vs. Jacksonville 2 Birmingham, Ala. Final
Women's Soccer Stetson 0 at No. 5 Florida St. 7 Tallahassee, Fla. Final
Men's Soccer USC Upstate 1 vs. Liberty 3 Lexington, Va. Final
Women's Soccer Robert Morris 1 at Northern Kentucky 2 Highland Heights, Ky. Final - OT
Men's Soccer James Madison 1 at Lipscomb 0 Nashville, Tenn. Final
WGolf USC Upstate at Great Smokies Intercollegiate - (T4th out of 7) Waynesville, N.C. Final
MGolf Kennesaw State at Tarheel Intercollegiate - (T4th out of 18) Chapel Hill, N.C. Final
MGolf Northern Kentucky at Leo Keenan Invitational - (6th out of 12) St. Bonaventure, N.Y. Day One
 
Saturday, Sep. 13
Men's Soccer North Florida 1 at Georgia State 4 Atlanta, Ga. Final
Women's Volleyball Utah 3 at Lipscomb 1 Nashville, Tenn. Final
Women's Volleyball Stetson 0 vs. Wake Forest 3 Charleston, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball North Florida 1 vs. South Carolina 3 Buies Creek, N.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Boston College 3 vs. Northern Kentucky 0 Brooklyn, N.Y. Final
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate 3 at Charleston Southern 1 Charleston, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Stetson 0 at College of Charleston 3 Charleston, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball South Carolina State 0 vs. Jacksonville 3 Charleston, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball North Florida 0 at Campbell 3 Buies Creek, N.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky 3 vs. Temple 1 Brooklyn, N.Y. Final
Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Softball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Outdoor Track
  • Women's Outdoor Track
  • Sand Volleyball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Indoor Track
  • Women's Indoor Track

2014 Atlantic Sun Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Northern Kentucky 0-0 3-1-2
Jacksonville 0-0 5-3-1
Lipscomb 0-0 5-3-1
FGCU 0-0 4-3
Kennesaw State 0-0 2-5-1
Stetson 0-0 1-6-1
North Florida 0-0 1-6
USC Upstate 0-0 1-6

Championship Schedule

Championship Schedule

NOV
1
   Men's & Women's Cross Country
Stetson (Rivercity Nature Park)
NOV
1-9
  Women's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
12-16
  Men's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
20-22
  Volleyball
FGCU (Alico Arena)
FEB - MAR
28-1
  Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
A-Sun (JDL Fast Track)
MAR
3-8
  Men's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
TBD
  Women's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
APR
12-14
  Women's Golf
Stetson (Reunion Resort)
APR
17-18
  Sand Volleyball
FGCU (Estero Community Park)
The Bank Of Kentucky Center