Wednesday, Sep. 3
Women's Soccer FGCU at FIU 7:30 PM
 
Thursday, Sep. 4
Men's Soccer Portland at FGCU 7:00 PM
 
Friday, Sep. 5
MGolf Kennesaw State at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
MGolf North Florida at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
MXC USC Upstate at Eye Opener Spartanburg, S.C. 6:30 PM
MXC Northern Kentucky at Queen City Invitational Deerfield Township, Ohio 5:00 PM
MXC FGCU at South Florida Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
WXC USC Upstate at Eye Opener Spartanburg, S.C. 6:30 PM
WXC FGCU at South Florida Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
WXC Northern Kentucky at Queen City Invitational 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Southern Illinois vs. FGCU Columbus, Ohio 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Lipscomb at Missouri 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball FAU at North Florida 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer North Florida at Charleston Southern 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Charleston Southern vs. Stetson Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer Northern Kentucky vs. Detroit Dayton, Ohio 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer Jacksonville vs. UAB Charleston, S.C. 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer Austin Peay at Kennesaw State 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. UNC Greensboro Lynchburg, Va. 5:30 PM
Women's Soccer Northern Kentucky at IUPUI 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer Jacksonville at Davidson 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer USC Upstate at South Carolina State 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer Stetson at Miami (Fla.) 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Georgia State at North Florida 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Samford at Northern Kentucky 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Coastal Carolina at Jacksonville 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Stetson at FIU 7:30 PM
Men's Soccer North Florida at Furman 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball FGCU at Ohio State 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Elon at Kennesaw State 7:30 PM
Women's Soccer Western Carolina at Lipscomb 8:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sep. 6
MGolf Kennesaw State at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
MGolf North Florida at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
MXC Stetson at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:00 AM
MXC North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 7:30 AM
MXC Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 7:30 AM
WXC Stetson at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:20 AM
WXC North Florida at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:00 AM
WXC Jacksonville at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:00 AM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. Murray State Lynchburg, Va. 9:00 AM
Women's Volleyball FAU at Jacksonville 9:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Oakland vs. Lipscomb Columbia, Mo. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Coastal Carolina at North Florida 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball North Carolina A&T vs. Stetson Charleston, S.C. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball UNC Asheville at Kennesaw State 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball SIU Edwardsville at Northern Kentucky 12:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Stetson at Citadel 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate at Liberty 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Illinois St. vs. Lipscomb Columbia, Mo. 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Georgia State at Jacksonville 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Bethune-Cookman at North Florida 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Eastern Mich. at Northern Kentucky 6:30 PM
Men's Soccer Gardner-Webb at USC Upstate 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Akron at FGCU 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Purdue at Kennesaw State 7:30 PM
 
Sunday, Sep. 7
WGolf Lipscomb at Drake Creek Invitational Paducah, Ky.
WGolf Jacksonville at GolfWeek Program Challenge Myrtle Beach, S.C.
MGolf Kennesaw State at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
MGolf North Florida at Carpet Capital Collegiate Rocky Face, Ga.
Tuesday, Sep. 2
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky 3 at Wright State 0 Final
Women's Soccer Jacksonville 0 at Miami (Fla.) 1 Final
Women's Volleyball Kennesaw State 3 at Chattanooga 0 Final
 
Monday, Sep. 1
Women's Soccer Lipscomb 2 at Austin Peay 0 Final
Men's Soccer Lipscomb 2 at Eastern Illinois 1 Final
 
Sunday, Aug. 31
Men's Soccer NJIT 1 at North Florida 3 Final
Women's Soccer FGCU 0 at South Florida 1 Final
Men's Soccer FAU 0 at Jacksonville 2 Final
Men's Soccer Stetson 2 at Duke 8 Final
Women's Soccer Presbyterian 1 at USC Upstate 0 Final
Women's Soccer Lafayette 0 at Jacksonville 3 Final
Women's Soccer Boston College 5 at North Florida 0 Final
Women's Soccer Navy 3 at Stetson 1 Final
Women's Soccer South Alabama 1 at Kennesaw State 2 Final
Women's Soccer Northern Kentucky 4 at IPFW 6 Final
 
Saturday, Aug. 30
Women's Volleyball FGCU 0 at Miami (Fla.) 3 Final
Women's Volleyball Youngstown State 3 vs. Kennesaw State 0 Nashville, Tenn. Final
Women's Volleyball Jacksonville 3 vs. Gardner-Webb 1 Columbia, SC Final
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate 3 vs. Austin Peay 0 Clemson, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Stetson 1 at FAU 3 Final
Women's Volleyball North Florida 0 vs. High Point 3 Durham, N.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Jacksonville 1 at South Carolina 3 Final
Women's Volleyball Kennesaw State 3 vs. Evansville 1 Nashville, Tenn. Final
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky 3 at Morehead State 0 Final
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate 2 vs. Troy 3 Clemson, S.C. Final
Women's Volleyball Utah Valley State 1 vs. Lipscomb 3 Lawrence, Kan. Final
Women's Volleyball FGCU 2 vs. Seton Hall 3 Miami, Fla. Final
 
Friday, Aug. 29
Men's Soccer FAU 2 at North Florida 5 Final
Men's Soccer NJIT 3 at Jacksonville 2 Final
Women's Soccer USC Upstate 0 at Alabama State 1 Final
Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Softball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Outdoor Track
  • Women's Outdoor Track
  • Sand Volleyball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Indoor Track
  • Women's Indoor Track

2014 Atlantic Sun Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
FGCU 0-0 2-1
Jacksonville 0-0 2-2-1
Lipscomb 0-0 2-2-1
Northern Kentucky 0-0 1-1-1
Kennesaw State 0-0 1-2-1
Stetson 0-0 0-3-1
North Florida 0-0 0-4
USC Upstate 0-0 0-4

Championship Schedule

Championship Schedule

NOV
1
   Men's & Women's Cross Country
Stetson (Rivercity Nature Park)
NOV
1-9
  Women's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
12-16
  Men's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
20-22
  Volleyball
FGCU (Alico Arena)
FEB - MAR
28-1
  Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
A-Sun (JDL Fast Track)
MAR
3-8
  Men's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
TBD
  Women's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
APR
12-14
  Women's Golf
Stetson (Reuniion Resort)
APR
17-18
  Sand Volleyball
FGCU (Estero Community Park)
USC UPSTATE - ADMINISTRATION BUILDING