Atlantic Sun Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

A-Sun
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
9
0
1.000
14
9
.609
North Florida
8
1
.889
19
6
.760
Stetson
8
2
.800
17
5
.773
USC Upstate
4
5
.444
12
10
.545
Lipscomb University
4
5
.444
9
12
.429
Belmont
4
5
.444
7
14
.333
Florida Gulf Coast University
4
6
.400
7
10
.412
Mercer University
2
7
.222
5
13
.278
Jacksonville
2
7
.222
4
17
.190
Kennesaw State
1
8
.111
10
13
.435


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beauregard Treyz  UNF 
7
1
.875
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
12
2
.857
Maksim Levanovich  STET 
16
3
.842
Ramiro Blanco  UPST 
16
3
.842
Chester Espie  STET 
15
4
.789
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
10
3
.769
Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
16
6
.727
Henrique Norbiato  BELM 
14
6
.700
Nathan Debut  STET 
13
6
.684
Jeremy Bonnevalle  ETSU 
13
6
.684

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maksim Levanovich  STET 
16
3
.842
Ramiro Blanco  UPST 
13
3
.812
Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
16
6
.727
Pierre Tafelski  MER 
10
6
.625
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Sander Gille  ETSU 
6
6
.500
Tianyu Bao  FGCU 
6
7
.462
Oliver Strecker  LIP 
8
12
.400
Renato Antun  BELM 
6
10
.375
Alex Toliver  KSU 
6
14
.300

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sander Gille  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Henrique Norbiato  BELM 
8
3
.727
Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
9
5
.643
Matthias Kidler  UPST 
10
6
.625
Lopez, Fernando Bano  JU 
6
6
.500
Fantova, Jose  JU 
4
4
.500
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
6
7
.462
Njal Stene  STET 
8
10
.444
Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
4
5
.444
Louis Theodor  KSU 
6
9
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Louis Theodor  KSU 
4
1
.800
Gonzalo Blanco  UPST 
9
4
.692
Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
4
2
.667
Didrik Berg  STET 
11
7
.611
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
12
8
.600
Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
8
6
.571
Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
5
5
.500
Joao Pagan  MER 
4
4
.500
Peter Tauchner  MER 
3
3
.500
Rodrigo Amaral  BELM 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nathan Debut  STET 
5
1
.833
Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
4
1
.800
Jeremy Bonnevalle  ETSU 
11
4
.733
Yvon Haessig  UPST 
8
3
.727
Pedro Davisson  UNF 
6
3
.667
Fernando Mussolini  BELM 
10
6
.625
Julien Belair  UNF 
6
4
.600
Gianni Kubin  KSU 
7
5
.583
David Barton  MER 
5
5
.500
Gonzalo Blanco  UPST 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tanner Brown  LIP 
5
1
.833
Gokalp Ozdemir  KSU 
8
2
.800
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
8
2
.800
Chester Espie  STET 
6
2
.750
Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
8
4
.667
Nathan Debut  STET 
7
4
.636
Vincent DeLise  MER 
6
5
.545
Alexander Pena  KSU 
3
3
.500
Lance Lvovsky  FGCU 
7
8
.467
Hansen, Matt  JU 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Beauregard Treyz  UNF 
5
1
.833
Chester Espie  STET 
9
2
.818
Miguel Cortez  LIP 
5
3
.625
Victor Dias  MER 
6
4
.600
Timo Kranz  UNF 
3
2
.600
Stuart Tierney  LIP 
3
2
.600
Jorge Varon  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Alexander Pena  KSU 
7
6
.538
Bruno Silva  BELM 
9
9
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moritz Buerchner/Graham Edgar  UNF 
5
0
1.000
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Moritz Buerchner/Pedro Davisson  UNF 
8
1
.889
David Salazar/Colby Shaw  LIP 
15
4
.789
Ramiro Blanco/Matthias Kidler  UPST 
15
4
.789
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
16
5
.762
Chester Espie/Maksim Levanovich  STET 
16
6
.727
Didrik Berg/Nathan Debut  STET 
11
5
.688
Robin Akser/Sander Gille  ETSU 
10
5
.667
Casagrande, Richard/Fantova, Jose  JU 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ramiro Blanco/Matthias Kidler  UPST 
15
4
.789
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
12
5
.706
Robin Akser/Sander Gille  ETSU 
10
5
.667
Casagrande, Richard/Fantova, Jose  JU 
4
2
.667
Renato Antun/Rafael Matos  BELM 
9
5
.643
Hans Adrian Riseng/Njal Stene  STET 
10
7
.588
Jesus Bandres/Sander Gille  ETSU 
2
3
.400
Casagrande, Richard/Lopez, Fernando Bano  JU 
3
5
.375
David Barton/Victor Dias  MER 
4
7
.364
Lance Lvovsky/Matthew Rock  FGCU 
4
10
.286

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julien Belair/Beauregard Treyz  UNF 
6
2
.750
Chester Espie/Maksim Levanovich  STET 
15
6
.714
Rodrigo Amaral/Henrique Norbiato  BELM 
7
3
.700
Jeremy Bonnevalle/Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
9
5
.643
Heywood, Eimon/Martinez, Eduardo  JU 
6
4
.600
Tanner Brown/Stuart Tierney  LIP 
3
5
.375
Yvon Haessig/Pierre Vernin  UPST 
4
7
.364
Tanner Brown/Miguel Cortez  LIP 
2
4
.333
Gokalp Ozdemir/Louis Theodor  KSU 
2
5
.286
Vincent DeLise/Joao Pagan  MER 
2
5
.286

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Moritz Buerchner/Pedro Davisson  UNF 
6
1
.857
David Salazar/Colby Shaw  LIP 
15
3
.833
Jesus Bandres/Jorge Varon  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Vincent DeLise/Joao Pagan  MER 
7
3
.700
Didrik Berg/Nathan Debut  STET 
10
5
.667
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
6
4
.600
Moritz Buerchner/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
3
2
.600
Collin Brown/Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
4
3
.571
Tianyu Bao/Michael Beiler  FGCU 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
9
0
1.000
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Jeremy Bonnevalle  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
8
1
.889
Sander Gille  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Chester Espie  STET 
7
1
.875
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
6
1
.857
Gonzalo Blanco  UPST 
7
2
.778
Maksim Levanovich  STET 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
6
1
.857
Maksim Levanovich  STET 
7
2
.778
Pierre Tafelski  MER 
7
2
.778
Ramiro Blanco  UPST 
6
3
.667
Oliver Strecker  LIP 
4
4
.500
Tianyu Bao  FGCU 
4
6
.400
Fantova, Jose  JU 
2
4
.333
Renato Antun  BELM 
2
4
.333
Alex Toliver  KSU 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sander Gille  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Henrique Norbiato  BELM 
5
1
.833
Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
4
1
.800
Njal Stene  STET 
5
3
.625
Matthias Kidler  UPST 
5
4
.556
Lopez, Fernando Bano  JU 
3
3
.500
David Salazar  LIP 
2
4
.333
Louis Theodor  KSU 
2
5
.286
Jackson Moore  FGCU 
1
8
.111
Peter Tauchner  MER 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Gonzalo Blanco  UPST 
7
2
.778
Didrik Berg  STET 
5
2
.714
Daniel Hernandez  LIP 
3
2
.600
Rodrigo Amaral  BELM 
5
4
.556
Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
5
4
.556
Joao Pagan  MER 
2
3
.400
Casagrande, Richard  JU 
1
5
.167
Simon Janik  KSU 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremy Bonnevalle  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Pedro Davisson  UNF 
4
1
.800
Yvon Haessig  UPST 
4
2
.667
Fernando Mussolini  BELM 
5
4
.556
David Barton  MER 
4
4
.500
Martinez, Eduardo  JU 
3
3
.500
Matthew Rock  FGCU 
4
6
.400
Gokalp Ozdemir  KSU 
2
4
.333
Colby Shaw  LIP 
2
4
.333
Hans Adrian Riseng  STET 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
5
0
1.000
Rafael Matos  BELM 
5
2
.714
Nathan Debut  STET 
3
3
.500
Lance Lvovsky  FGCU 
3
6
.333
Vincent DeLise  MER 
2
4
.333
Heywood, Eimon  JU 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Chester Espie  STET 
5
1
.833
Michael Beiler  FGCU 
5
4
.556
Victor Dias  MER 
3
3
.500
Alexander Pena  KSU 
3
4
.429
Miguel Cortez  LIP 
2
3
.400
Tyler Grove  UPST 
2
3
.400
Bruno Silva  BELM 
2
5
.286
Hansen, Matt  JU 
1
5
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moritz Buerchner/Graham Edgar  UNF 
5
0
1.000
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
7
1
.875
Jeremy Bonnevalle/Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Chester Espie/Maksim Levanovich  STET 
8
2
.800
Ramiro Blanco/Matthias Kidler  UPST 
7
2
.778
David Salazar/Colby Shaw  LIP 
7
2
.778
Robin Akser/Sander Gille  ETSU 
6
2
.750
Didrik Berg/Nathan Debut  STET 
6
3
.667
Tianyu Bao/Michael Beiler  FGCU 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
7
1
.875
Ramiro Blanco/Matthias Kidler  UPST 
7
2
.778
Robin Akser/Sander Gille  ETSU 
6
2
.750
Casagrande, Richard/Fantova, Jose  JU 
4
2
.667
Renato Antun/Rafael Matos  BELM 
5
3
.625
Hans Adrian Riseng/Njal Stene  STET 
5
4
.556
David Barton/Victor Dias  MER 
4
5
.444
Lance Lvovsky/Matthew Rock  FGCU 
2
6
.250
Miguel Cortez/Oliver Strecker  LIP 
2
7
.222

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremy Bonnevalle/Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Chester Espie/Maksim Levanovich  STET 
7
2
.778
Rodrigo Amaral/Henrique Norbiato  BELM 
5
2
.714
Vincent DeLise/Joao Pagan  MER 
2
3
.400
Jackson Moore/Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
2
4
.333
Tanner Brown/Stuart Tierney  LIP 
2
4
.333
Gokalp Ozdemir/Louis Theodor  KSU 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Tianyu Bao/Michael Beiler  FGCU 
4
1
.800
David Salazar/Colby Shaw  LIP 
7
2
.778
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
5
3
.625
Didrik Berg/Nathan Debut  STET 
5
3
.625
Pierre Tafelski/Peter Tauchner  MER 
2
3
.400
Fernando Mussolini/Bruno Silva  BELM 
3
6
.333