Atlantic Sun Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

A-Sun
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
North Florida
9
0
1.000
16
5
.762
ETSU
7
2
.778
12
9
.571
Stetson
6
3
.667
14
7
.667
Kennesaw State
6
3
.667
14
8
.636
Florida Gulf Coast University
6
3
.667
10
11
.476
Jacksonville
4
5
.444
7
13
.350
USC Upstate
4
5
.444
7
14
.333
Belmont
2
7
.222
5
13
.278
Lipscomb Univeristy
1
8
.111
4
15
.211
Mercer University
0
9
.000
2
13
.133


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Virginie Stein  KSU 
18
3
.857
Lindsey Cable  STET 
17
3
.850
Alexandra Apostu  KSU 
16
3
.842
Lorena Aviles  UNF 
15
3
.833
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
17
4
.810
Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
12
4
.750
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
12
5
.706
Marina Cunningham  UNF 
12
5
.706
Paula Jaime  ETSU 
14
6
.700
Danielle Day  UNF 
13
6
.684

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
12
3
.800
Paula Jaime  ETSU 
13
4
.765
Vera Shkundina  KSU 
15
7
.682
Staudt, Aline  JU 
13
7
.650
Sara Lazarevic  STET 
10
9
.526
Sarah Means  FGCU 
9
11
.450
Isabel von Stryk  UPST 
9
12
.429
Lucie Payrat  MER 
3
7
.300
Nikki Maciel  BEL 
2
5
.286
Jennifer Lada  MER 
1
4
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles  UNF 
12
2
.857
Alexandra Apostu  KSU 
16
3
.842
Lucie Payrat  MER 
4
1
.800
Giulia Andreazza  ETSU 
9
6
.600
Shannon Gunning  STET 
8
7
.533
Melibeu, Natalia  JU 
8
8
.500
Deahna Welcher  LIP 
6
9
.400
Talia Rojas  UPST 
2
4
.333
Julie Bell  UPST 
4
10
.286
Jennifer Lada  MER 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Virginie Stein  KSU 
16
3
.842
Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
9
4
.692
Talia Rojas  UPST 
5
3
.625
Danielle Day  UNF 
9
6
.600
Clarke Tatje  STET 
7
7
.500
Carolyn Caire  BEL 
2
3
.400
Bezerra, Djessika  JU 
2
3
.400
Jenny Borck  LIP 
7
11
.389
Julie Bell  UPST 
2
4
.333
Melanie Schumilas  MER 
2
6
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jen Evans  FGCU 
4
1
.800
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
15
4
.789
Simona Weymar  UNF 
6
3
.667
Bezerra, Djessika  JU 
8
5
.615
Karina Kedzo  ETSU 
8
5
.615
Morgan Bechtel  FGCU 
7
5
.583
Talia Rojas  UPST 
4
3
.571
Carolyn Caire  BEL 
5
5
.500
Melanie Aguirre  UNF 
4
4
.500
Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
8
11
.421

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Cable  STET 
17
3
.850
Bettina Botha  FGCU 
10
5
.667
Marina Cunningham  UNF 
4
3
.571
Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
9
7
.562
Simona Weymar  UNF 
4
4
.500
Ana-Sofia Camberos  UPST 
7
9
.438
Laura Stack  BEL 
6
8
.429
Therese Lagerkvist  KSU 
8
11
.421
Maria Tonani  UPST 
2
3
.400
Iwinski, Virginia  JU 
5
8
.385

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Cunningham  UNF 
8
2
.800
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Jen Miller  STET 
11
6
.647
Maria Tonani  UPST 
10
6
.625
Natalia Nunes  BEL 
7
7
.500
Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
6
8
.429
Tamara Plocher  KSU 
3
4
.429
Spencer, Veronique  JU 
5
7
.417
Gosal, Harjit  JU 
2
4
.333
Samantha Bowman  LIP 
4
10
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles/Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
15
3
.833
Melanie Aguirre/Danielle Day  UNF 
13
3
.812
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
17
4
.810
Karina Kedzo/Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
8
2
.800
Alexandra Apostu/Virginie Stein  KSU 
11
3
.786
Paula Jaime/Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNF 
15
5
.750
Lindsey Cable/Shannon Gunning  STET 
12
5
.706
Jen Evans/Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
14
7
.667
Melibeu, Natalia/Staudt, Aline  JU 
10
5
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles/Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
15
3
.833
Paula Jaime/Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Alexandra Apostu/Virginie Stein  KSU 
11
3
.786
Melibeu, Natalia/Staudt, Aline  JU 
10
5
.667
Alexandra Apostu/Vera Shkundina  KSU 
4
3
.571
Sara Lazarevic/MB StaufferMacDowell  STET 
5
4
.556
Jennifer Lada/Lucie Payrat  MER 
7
7
.500
Jenny Borck/Deahna Welcher  LIP 
5
7
.417
Talia Rojas/Isabel von Stryk  UPST 
8
13
.381
Sara Lazarevic/Clarke Tatje  STET 
3
6
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jen Evans/Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
13
3
.812
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
12
3
.800
Karina Kedzo/Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
8
2
.800
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNF 
13
4
.765
Jana Hueckinghaus/Virginie Stein  KSU 
4
2
.667
Therese Lagerkvist/Vera Shkundina  KSU 
7
4
.636
Morgan Bechtel/Marina Diez  FGCU 
3
2
.600
Hannah Al-Sakati/Julie Bell  UPST 
6
7
.462
Bezerra, Djessika/Iwinski, Virginia  JU 
3
4
.429
Jenny Borck/Elizabeth Keevil  LIP 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melanie Aguirre/Danielle Day  UNF 
13
0
1.000
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
5
1
.833
Lindsey Cable/Shannon Gunning  STET 
10
3
.769
Giulia Andreazza/Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
7
4
.636
Bettina Botha/Sarah Means  FGCU 
12
8
.600
Jana Hueckinghaus/Tamara Plocher  KSU 
5
4
.556
Jessica Brumit/Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
3
3
.500
Therese Lagerkvist/Tamara Plocher  KSU 
2
3
.400
Gosal, Harjit/Spencer, Veronique  JU 
2
3
.400
Ana-Sofia Camberos/Maria Tonani  UPST 
3
6
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Virginie Stein  KSU 
9
0
1.000
Marina Cunningham  UNF 
8
0
1.000
Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
8
0
1.000
Lorena Aviles  UNF 
7
0
1.000
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
8
1
.889
Alexandra Apostu  KSU 
8
1
.889
Simona Weymar  UNF 
8
1
.889
Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Paula Jaime  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Danielle Day  UNF 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
8
0
1.000
Paula Jaime  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Vera Shkundina  KSU 
7
2
.778
Sarah Means  FGCU 
5
4
.556
Isabel von Stryk  UPST 
5
4
.556
Staudt, Aline  JU 
4
5
.444
Sara Lazarevic  STET 
2
5
.286
Lucie Payrat  MER 
2
6
.250
Nikki Maciel  BEL 
1
4
.200
Alyssa Bellini  LIP 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles  UNF 
6
0
1.000
Alexandra Apostu  KSU 
8
1
.889
Giulia Andreazza  ETSU 
7
2
.778
Shannon Gunning  STET 
4
2
.667
Melibeu, Natalia  JU 
4
2
.667
Deahna Welcher  LIP 
3
4
.429
Talia Rojas  UPST 
2
3
.400
Jennifer Lada  MER 
2
6
.250
Jen Evans  FGCU 
1
6
.143
Fabiana Mersan  BEL 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Virginie Stein  KSU 
9
0
1.000
Danielle Day  UNF 
5
1
.833
Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
6
2
.750
Clarke Tatje  STET 
3
3
.500
Julie Bell  UPST 
2
3
.400
Jenny Borck  LIP 
2
6
.250
Catherine Holliday  BEL 
2
7
.222

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
6
1
.857
Simona Weymar  UNF 
4
1
.800
Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
6
3
.667
Bezerra, Djessika  JU 
4
2
.667
Karina Kedzo  ETSU 
5
3
.625
Carolyn Caire  BEL 
4
3
.571
Hannah Al-Sakati  UPST 
3
6
.333
Elizabeth Keevil  LIP 
2
6
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Bettina Botha  FGCU 
5
2
.714
Lindsey Cable  STET 
6
3
.667
Ana-Sofia Camberos  UPST 
5
3
.625
Therese Lagerkvist  KSU 
4
5
.444
Iwinski, Virginia  JU 
2
3
.400
Laura Stack  BEL 
2
5
.286
Sarah Hanna  MER 
1
7
.125
Danielle Hansen  LIP 
1
8
.111

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Maria Tonani  UPST 
6
2
.750
Spencer, Veronique  JU 
3
2
.600
Jen Miller  STET 
5
4
.556
Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
3
3
.500
Natalia Nunes  BEL 
3
5
.375
Kelsey Kennedy  KSU 
1
4
.200
Samantha Bowman  LIP 
1
7
.125
Katherine Cooper  MER 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles/Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Melanie Aguirre/Danielle Day  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Karina Kedzo/Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Alexandra Apostu/Virginie Stein  KSU 
8
1
.889
Paula Jaime/Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Giulia Andreazza/Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Jana Hueckinghaus/Tamara Plocher  KSU 
4
1
.800
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
7
2
.778
Therese Lagerkvist/Vera Shkundina  KSU 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles/Aline Berkenbrock  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Alexandra Apostu/Virginie Stein  KSU 
8
1
.889
Paula Jaime/Marine Wieliczko  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Sara Lazarevic/MB StaufferMacDowell  STET 
3
2
.600
Melibeu, Natalia/Staudt, Aline  JU 
5
4
.556
Jenny Borck/Deahna Welcher  LIP 
4
5
.444
Jennifer Lada/Lucie Payrat  MER 
4
5
.444
Talia Rojas/Isabel von Stryk  UPST 
3
6
.333
Morgan Bechtel/Marina Diez  FGCU 
1
4
.200
Catherine Holliday/Fabiana Mersan  BEL 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Karina Kedzo/Diana Navrostska  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Jen Evans/Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
4
1
.800
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
6
2
.750
Therese Lagerkvist/Vera Shkundina  KSU 
5
2
.714
Bezerra, Djessika/Iwinski, Virginia  JU 
3
3
.500
Hannah Al-Sakati/Julie Bell  UPST 
4
5
.444
Danielle Hansen/Elizabeth Keevil  LIP 
1
8
.111
Nikki Maciel/Laura Stack  BEL 
0
6
.000
Amanda Bertani/Melanie Schumilas  MER 
0
8
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melanie Aguirre/Danielle Day  UNF 
9
0
1.000
Giulia Andreazza/Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Jana Hueckinghaus/Tamara Plocher  KSU 
4
1
.800
Lindsey Cable/Shannon Gunning  STET 
6
2
.750
Bettina Botha/Sarah Means  FGCU 
5
3
.625
Ana-Sofia Camberos/Maria Tonani  UPST 
3
5
.375
Alyssa Bellini/Samantha Bowman  LIP 
3
6
.333
Bartos, Gabriela/Spencer, Veronique  JU 
2
5
.286
Carolyn Caire/Natalia Nunes  BEL 
1
6
.143
Katherine Cooper/Sarah Hanna  MER 
0
7
.000

Back To Top