Atlantic Sun Conference Cross Country Championship

October 27, 2012


Endurance Sports Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Division 1


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR

    1      1    189  Gilbert Kemboi        USC Upstate                             24:16.7  3:02/K    SR
    2      2    136  Nabil Hamid           Kennesaw State                          24:43.8  3:05/K    SR
    3      3    111  Filip Jalovy          East Tenn. St.                          24:48.2  3:06/K    SO
    4      4    115  Landon Milhorn        East Tenn. St.                          24:51.1  3:06/K    SR
    5      5    140  Natan Reuter          Kennesaw State                          24:53.5  3:07/K    SO
    6      6    185  JJ Webber             Northern Kentucky                       24:55.4  3:07/K    SO
    7      7    134  Ryan Burruss          Kennesaw State                          25:01.5  3:08/K    SR
    8      8    188  Davey Dennison        USC Upstate                             25:05.4  3:08/K    SR
    9      9    195  Cameron Thomas        USC Upstate                             25:07.1  3:08/K    SR
   10     10    174  Brendan Chwalek       Northern Kentucky                       25:20.0  3:10/K    SR
   11     11    156  Jacob Law             Mercer                                  25:23.9  3:10/K    SR
   12     12    191  Ross Oden             USC Upstate                             25:25.8  3:11/K    JR
   13     13    109  Adam Chase            East Tenn. St.                          25:26.7  3:11/K    SO
   14     14    124  Chris Rudloff         Florida Gulf Coast                      25:28.9  3:11/K    JR
   15     15    113  Anders Ludvigsen      East Tenn. St.                          25:35.3  3:12/K    JR
   16     16    123  Argeo Cruz            Florida Gulf Coast                      25:44.1  3:13/K    JR
   17     17    158  Lukas Steinheber      Mercer                                  25:46.3  3:13/K    SO
   18     18    118  Desmond Pierce        East Tenn. St.                          25:47.4  3:13/K    JR
   19     19    193  Christian Ritacco     USC Upstate                             25:55.7  3:14/K    SR
   20     20    121  Alexander Schilling   Florida Gulf Coast                      25:58.1  3:15/K    SR
   21     21    112  Ryan Jones            East Tenn. St.                          26:00.9  3:15/K    SR
   22     22    146  Ryan Gadsey           Lipscomb                                26:05.1  3:16/K    SO
   23     23    154  Jared Wingerter       Lipscomb                                26:06.8  3:16/K    FR
   24     24    168  Chris Haynes          North Florida                           26:08.6  3:16/K    JR
   25     25    147  Daniel Gardner        Lipscomb                                26:14.1  3:17/K    FR
   26     26    164  Andrew Weems          Mercer                                  26:16.2  3:17/K    SR
   27     27    173  Brian Sharp           North Florida                           26:16.7  3:17/K    FR
   28     28    127  Aaron Rojas           Florida Gulf Coast                      26:17.7  3:17/K    FR
   29     29    170  James Post            North Florida                           26:17.8  3:17/K    SR
   30     30    157  Sony Prosper          Mercer                                  26:19.2  3:17/K    JR
   31     31    177  Zac Holtkamp          Northern Kentucky                       26:20.5  3:18/K    SO
   32     32    122  Gilbert Chemaoi       Florida Gulf Coast                      26:22.4  3:18/K    JR
   33     33    138  Josh Jenkins          Kennesaw State                          26:26.0  3:18/K    SO
   34     34    192  Mark Rennix           USC Upstate                             26:27.7  3:18/K    SO
   35     35    151  Tim Muller            Lipscomb                                26:31.7  3:19/K    JR
   36     36    166  Johnathon Esteban     North Florida                           26:34.9  3:19/K    JR
   37     37    150  Fidel Leon            Lipscomb                                26:36.0  3:20/K    FR
   38     38    141  Jose Santos           Kennesaw State                          26:37.4  3:20/K    FR
   39     39    190  Andrew Kipchumba      USC Upstate                             26:37.9  3:20/K    JR
   40     40    184  Bryan Warden          Northern Kentucky                       26:42.9  3:20/K    FR
   41     41    120  Dillon McGee          Florida Gulf Coast                      26:45.0  3:21/K    SR
   42     42    161  Hunter Honeycutt      Mercer                                  26:45.2  3:21/K    FR
   43     43    167  Kosta Fotopoulos      North Florida                           26:51.3  3:21/K    JR
   44     44    116  James Miller          East Tenn. St.                          26:53.4  3:22/K    SO
   45     45    137  Justin Howell         Kennesaw State                          26:59.5  3:22/K    FR
   46     46    163  Austin Pfeifer        Mercer                                  27:06.4  3:23/K    SO
   47     47    126  Jean Deceus           Florida Gulf Coast                      27:12.1  3:24/K    FR
   48     48    186  Andy Wolfer           Northern Kentucky                       27:15.4  3:24/K    SO
   49  (> 7)    125  Cody Adkinson         Florida Gulf Coast                      27:16.6  3:25/K    FR
   50  (> 7)    187  Joey Daversa          USC Upstate                             27:17.6  3:25/K    JR
   51     49    160  Davis Trexler         Mercer                                  27:22.7  3:25/K    SO
   52     50    155  Ben Wright            Lipscomb                                27:27.7  3:26/K    SR
   53     51    128  Nicholas Dale         Jacksonville                            27:32.6  3:27/K    FR
   54     52    143  Dan Coleman           Lipscomb                                27:33.2  3:27/K    SO
   55     53    175  Rick Harm             Northern Kentucky                       27:44.3  3:28/K    SR
   56     54    176  Brady Holmer          Northern Kentucky                       27:44.4  3:28/K    FR
   57     55    199  Andrew Epifanio       Stetson                                 27:45.4  3:28/K    JR
   58  (> 7)    194  Dylan Taylor          USC Upstate                             27:49.4  3:29/K    SR
   59  (> 7)    149  Tate Honaker          Lipscomb                                27:49.7  3:29/K    SO
   60  (> 7)    159  Kasib Abdullah        Mercer                                  27:49.9  3:29/K    JR
   61  (> 7)    144  Ashton Fisher         Lipscomb                                27:56.6  3:30/K    SR
   62     56    165  Cameron Dickerson     North Florida                           27:59.7  3:30/K    SR
   63  (> 7)    119  Jonathan Lanning      Florida Gulf Coast                      28:00.4  3:30/K    SR
   64     57    197  Jeremy Butler         Stetson                                 28:37.1  3:35/K    SO
   65     58    169  Mitchell Moore        North Florida                           28:56.8  3:37/K    FR
   66     59    133  Ryan Wagner           Jacksonville                            29:10.3  3:39/K    FR
   67     60    200  Ryan Hodgins          Stetson                                 29:21.2  3:40/K    FR
   68     61    198  Brian Dughi           Stetson                                 29:21.8  3:40/K    SR
   69     62    196  Kyle Burton           Stetson                                 29:37.9  3:42/K    SR
   70     63    130  Andrew Merrill        Jacksonville                            29:39.2  3:42/K    FR
   71  (> 7)    162  Jeff Law              Mercer                                  29:50.7  3:44/K    SO
   72     64    203  Andrew Townes         Stetson                                 30:06.3  3:46/K    FR
   73     65    129  Esteban Mendez        Jacksonville                            30:27.5  3:48/K    JR
   74     66    202  Angelo Parkinson      Stetson                                 31:03.4  3:53/K    SO
   75  (> 7)    201  Cody Malloy           Stetson                                 32:24.3  4:03/K    FR
   76     67    132  James Trebilcock      Jacksonville                            33:23.6  4:10/K    FR

Team Summary Report - Men

Division 1


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 USC Upstate                            49               1   8   9  12  19  34  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:50.9

    2 East Tenn. St.                         53               3   4  13  15  18  21  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:28.8

    3 Kennesaw State                         85               2   5   7  33  38  45             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:42.4

    4 Florida Gulf Coast                    110              14  16  20  28  32  41  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:51.3

    5 Mercer                                126              11  17  26  30  42  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:31.0

    6 Northern Kentucky                     135               6  10  31  40  48  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:34.4

    7 Lipscomb                              142              22  23  25  35  37  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:33.9

    8 North Florida                         159              24  27  29  36  43  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:09.5

    9 Stetson                               295              55  57  60  61  62  64  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:43.6

   10 Jacksonville                          305              51  59  63  65  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:13.4


Back To Top