Atlantic Sun Conference Cross Country Championship

October 27, 2012


Endurance Sports Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Division 1


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     24  Joane Pierre          Jacksonville                            17:17.5  3:27/K        
    2      2     71  Shelby Kittrell       North Florida                           17:23.4  3:29/K        
    3      3     52  Dani Walker           Lipscomb                                17:26.0  3:29/K        
    4      4      4  Katie Hirko           East Tenn. St.                          17:36.8  3:31/K        
    5      5     43  Tessa Hoefle          Lipscomb                                17:38.9  3:32/K        
    6      6     22  Svenja Meyer          Jacksonville                            17:40.3  3:32/K        
    7      7     66  Meggie Emons          North Florida                           17:43.5  3:33/K        
    8      8     53  Kacie Niemann         Mercer                                  17:47.3  3:33/K        
    9      9     46  Kendra Lobley         Lipscomb                                17:55.5  3:35/K        
   10     10     54  Katlyn Will           Mercer                                  17:57.5  3:35/K        
   11     11     50  Madelin Talbert       Lipscomb                                17:59.7  3:36/K        
   12     12     44  Maggie Lawrence       Lipscomb                                18:00.3  3:36/K        
   13     13     11  Kelly Perzanowski     Florida Gulf Coast                      18:00.8  3:36/K        
   14     14     41  Minna Fields          Lipscomb                                18:01.5  3:36/K        
   15     15     34  Lauren Scott          Kennesaw State                          18:11.1  3:38/K        
   16     16     69  Alexis Irwin          North Florida                           18:11.8  3:38/K        
   17     17      9  Barrie Cohen          Florida Gulf Coast                      18:16.7  3:39/K        
   18     18     67  Ecaterina Gheorghiu   North Florida                           18:17.9  3:39/K        
   19     19      1  Chelsea Clark         East Tenn. St.                          18:22.3  3:40/K        
   20     20     75  Alessandra Valdes     North Florida                           18:23.3  3:41/K        
   21     21     39  Missy Dowd            Lipscomb                                18:26.9  3:41/K        
   22     22     32  Heather Morris        Kennesaw State                          18:34.9  3:43/K        
   23     23     31  Destiny Jenkins       Kennesaw State                          18:40.2  3:44/K        
   24     24     97  Jasmine Polite        USC Upstate                             18:49.5  3:46/K        
   25  (> 7)     42  Kellie Foley          Lipscomb                                18:50.0  3:46/K        
   26     25     21  Morgan Keel           Jacksonville                            18:51.3  3:46/K        
   27     26     74  Allison Spiegel       North Florida                           18:54.7  3:47/K        
   28     27      6  Lisa Pallotta         East Tenn. St.                          18:55.2  3:47/K        
   29     28     63  Elle Baker            North Florida                           18:57.8  3:47/K        
   30     29     26  Andzelika Bobrova     Kennesaw State                          18:59.7  3:48/K        
   31     30     55  Lena Hamvas           Mercer                                  19:01.8  3:48/K        
   32     31     25  Amalia Vogler         Jacksonville                            19:06.2  3:49/K        
   33     32     76  Addie Biteman         Northern Kentucky                       19:11.0  3:50/K        
   34     33     15  Courtney Corradetti   Florida Gulf Coast                      19:14.0  3:51/K        
   35     34     95  Anastasia KolesnitchenUSC Upstate                             19:15.1  3:51/K        
   36     35     81  Kaitlyn Hooper        Northern Kentucky                       19:16.3  3:51/K        
   37     36     28  Greciana Cooper       Kennesaw State                          19:16.6  3:51/K        
   38     37      8  Melissa Peters        East Tenn. St.                          19:18.4  3:52/K        
   39     38     84  Kayla Justice         Northern Kentucky                       19:23.0  3:53/K        
   40     39      7  Jessica Palmer        East Tenn. St.                          19:23.4  3:53/K        
   41  (> 7)     73  Audrey Maheu          North Florida                           19:26.4  3:53/K        
   42     40     83  Kelly Johnson         Northern Kentucky                       19:30.7  3:54/K        
   43     41     78  Victoria Duncan       Northern Kentucky                       19:33.4  3:55/K        
   44  (> 7)     65  Alyssa Brandt         North Florida                           19:37.5  3:55/K        
   45     42     19  Bienna Freeman        Jacksonville                            19:40.4  3:56/K        
   46  (> 7)     45  Kaitlyn Llewellyn     Lipscomb                                19:41.1  3:56/K        
   47     43     91  Hannah Chaney         USC Upstate                             19:45.7  3:57/K        
   48     44     18  Sarah Bailey          Jacksonville                            19:46.2  3:57/K        
   49     45     23  Latonya Payne         Jacksonville                            19:48.1  3:58/K        
   50     46     80  Kelsey Gaffney        Northern Kentucky                       19:50.8  3:58/K        
   51     47     86  Danielle Mercer       Northern Kentucky                       19:54.6  3:59/K        
   52     48     99  Laura Transue         USC Upstate                             19:59.0  4:00/K        
   53     49     57  Lia Sewell            Mercer                                  20:01.9  4:00/K        
   54     50     93  Erin Gethin           USC Upstate                             20:02.5  4:00/K        
   55     51    105  Trixi Menge           Stetson                                 20:05.6  4:01/K        
   56     52     13  Gretchen MacMillan    Florida Gulf Coast                      20:07.3  4:01/K        
   57     53     96  Nia Payne             USC Upstate                             20:10.6  4:02/K        
   58     54    102  Sabrina Guszvany      Stetson                                 20:12.3  4:02/K        
   59     55     56  Kami Orrender         Mercer                                  20:15.5  4:03/K        
   60     56     98  Ashleigh Torres       USC Upstate                             20:16.2  4:03/K        
   61     57    106  Alyssa Thompson       Stetson                                 20:16.7  4:03/K        
   62     58     37  Sydney Williams       Kennesaw State                          20:31.0  4:06/K        
   63     59     16  Kelsey English        Florida Gulf Coast                      20:33.1  4:07/K        
   64  (> 7)     90  Sarah Boyd            USC Upstate                             20:38.5  4:08/K        
   65  (> 7)     89  Molly Bliss           USC Upstate                             20:43.5  4:09/K        
   66     60     59  Iliana Garcia         Mercer                                  20:47.4  4:09/K        
   67     61     27  Claire Bohrer         Kennesaw State                          20:48.6  4:10/K        
   68     62      3  Lindsay Evans         East Tenn. St.                          20:49.5  4:10/K        
   69     63     58  Jenna Gipperich       Mercer                                  20:54.1  4:11/K        
   70     64    101  Jessica Cosgrove      Stetson                                 20:55.0  4:11/K        
   71  (> 7)     33  Jessica Postlewaite   Kennesaw State                          21:19.2  4:16/K        
   72  (> 7)     20  Alicia Gard-Kaminkow  Jacksonville                            21:23.7  4:17/K        
   73     65     14  Alicen Wilbur         Florida Gulf Coast                      21:28.0  4:18/K        
   74  (> 7)     29  Amanda Cope           Kennesaw State                          21:35.1  4:19/K        
   75     66     17  Savanah Lacey         Florida Gulf Coast                      21:35.6  4:19/K        
   76     67    107  Emmie Wenzell         Stetson                                 21:51.9  4:22/K        
   77  (> 7)     10  Alyssa Sawyer         Florida Gulf Coast                      21:57.6  4:23/K        
   78  (> 7)     62  Caley Cranford        Mercer                                  22:06.3  4:25/K        
   79     68    103  Shannon Harrell       Stetson                                 22:24.1  4:29/K        
   80     69    104  Christine Iselsy      Stetson                                 22:25.8  4:29/K        
   81  (> 7)     60  Kylen Hughes          Mercer                                  22:43.9  4:33/K        
   82  (> 7)    100  Connie Compton        Stetson                                 23:11.7  4:38/K        

Team Summary Report - Women

Division 1


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lipscomb                               40               3   5   9  11  12  14  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:00.6

    2 North Florida                          63               2   7  16  18  20  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:00.1

    3 Jacksonville                          105               1   6  25  31  42  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:35.8

    4 Kennesaw State                        125              15  22  23  29  36  58  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:42.6

    5 East Tenn. St.                        126               4  19  27  37  39  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:36.3

    6 Mercer                                152               8  10  30  49  55  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:04.2

    7 Florida Gulf Coast                    174              13  17  33  52  59  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:12.0

    8 Northern Kentucky                     186              32  35  38  40  41  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:54.6

    9 USC Upstate                           199              24  34  43  48  50  53  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:51.9

   10 Stetson                               293              51  54  57  64  67  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:21.6


Back To Top