Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:46 PM
                     Atlantic Sun - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013                     
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                             UNF: Jacksonville, Fl                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        ASUN: * 13.72  2008        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    53 Charles, Charlene   SR Jacksonville             14.51   1.2  3    907
  2    60 Munkacsy, Petra     SO Jacksonville             14.69   1.2  3    883
  3    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta             15.55   1.2  3    770
  4   268 Walls, Brittany     SO Usc Upstate              15.69   1.3  2    753
  5    83 McClimon, Sara      FR Kennesaw Sta             15.91   0.9  1    725
  6    19 Sampair, Scotti     JR East Tenn. S             16.58   1.3  2    645
  7    75 Daniels, Jazzalyn   FR Kennesaw Sta             17.60   1.3  2    530
  8    17 Pease, Ashley       SR East Tenn. S             17.80   1.3  2    509
  9   251 Bailey, Meagan      JR Usc Upstate              18.41   0.9  1    447
 10    96 Wallace, Ashley     SO Kennesaw Sta             18.66   1.2  3    423
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        ASUN: * 1.74m  2008        Amy Stroder, UNF                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   268 Walls, Brittany     SO Usc Upstate              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  2    53 Charles, Charlene   SR Jacksonville             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   251 Bailey, Meagan      JR Usc Upstate              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    75 Daniels, Jazzalyn   FR Kennesaw Sta             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5    17 Pease, Ashley       SR East Tenn. S             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5    19 Sampair, Scotti     JR East Tenn. S             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    83 McClimon, Sara      FR Kennesaw Sta             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    P   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    60 Munkacsy, Petra     SO Jacksonville             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10    96 Wallace, Ashley     SO Kennesaw Sta             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        ASUN: * 12.78m  2009        Tiffany Bromfield, JU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   268 Walls, Brittany     SO Usc Upstate             11.21m   36-09.50    609
      11.21m  10.99m  10.00m            
  2    53 Charles, Charlene   SR Jacksonville            10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.76m  PASS            
  3    60 Munkacsy, Petra     SO Jacksonville             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.74m  FOUL  9.82m            
  4   251 Bailey, Meagan      JR Usc Upstate              9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.61m  9.07m  9.29m            
  5    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta             9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  8.65m  8.51m            
  6    83 McClimon, Sara      FR Kennesaw Sta             9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.16m  8.82m  9.10m            
  7    17 Pease, Ashley       SR East Tenn. S             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.31m  7.76m  7.02m            
  8    75 Daniels, Jazzalyn   FR Kennesaw Sta             7.58m   24-10.50    372
      6.66m  7.53m  7.58m            
  9    19 Sampair, Scotti     JR East Tenn. S             7.17m   23-06.25    346
      6.08m  6.02m  7.17m            
 10    96 Wallace, Ashley     SO Kennesaw Sta             6.97m   22-10.50    333
      6.11m  6.78m  6.97m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        ASUN: * 25.40  2008        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    53 Charles, Charlene   SR Jacksonville             25.97   1.6  2    800
  2   268 Walls, Brittany     SO Usc Upstate              26.55   1.0  1    750
  3    75 Daniels, Jazzalyn   FR Kennesaw Sta             26.56   1.0  1    749
  4    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta             26.61   1.6  2    745
  5    60 Munkacsy, Petra     SO Jacksonville             26.74   1.0  1    734
  6    19 Sampair, Scotti     JR East Tenn. S             27.21   1.0  1    694
  7   251 Bailey, Meagan      JR Usc Upstate              27.76   1.6  2    650
  8    96 Wallace, Ashley     SO Kennesaw Sta             28.07   1.6  2    625
  9    83 McClimon, Sara      FR Kennesaw Sta             28.13   1.0  1    621
 10    17 Pease, Ashley       SR East Tenn. S             28.48   1.6  2    594
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        ASUN: * 53.86m  2004        Tiffany Roebuck, UCF                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    85 Mills, Suzee        SR Kennesaw Sta          52.80m     53.30m     174-10  10   
      53.30m  52.64m  FOUL  FOUL  52.06m  FOUL
  2    80 Jones, Gwennetta    SR Kennesaw Sta                     50.26m     164-11   8   
      45.47m  FOUL  50.26m  FOUL  48.07m  FOUL
  3    57 Futch, Sally Marie  SO Jacksonville          49.67m     50.09m     164-04   6   
      FOUL  47.21m  FOUL  49.24m  50.09m  49.11m
  4    51 Bravo, Akeela       SR Jacksonville          52.70m     49.68m     163-00   5   
      FOUL  47.14m  48.89m  48.80m  49.68m  48.58m
  5    55 Clark, Kree         FR Jacksonville          47.45m     49.43m     162-02   4   
      49.43m  FOUL  46.51m  45.37m  46.18m  PASS
  6   146 Terry, April        SO Lipscomb              47.53m     49.28m     161-08   3   
      48.52m  45.94m  FOUL  46.55m  48.78m  49.28m
  7    78 Hooper, Shannon     SR Kennesaw Sta          50.94m     48.60m     159-05   2   
      48.52m  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  FOUL  48.35m
  8   187 Gonzalez, Ashley    SR North Florid          46.03m     46.05m     151-01   1   
      FOUL  46.05m  FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    93 Smith, Joyce        SO Kennesaw Sta          43.61m     44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    95 Spranger, Savannah  SO Kennesaw Sta          43.35m     43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.53m  41.86m           
 11    63 Schunter, Sara      SR Jacksonville          43.74m     43.11m     141-05 
      43.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12     9 Jones, Tyesha       FR East Tenn. S          42.97m     40.66m     133-05 
      FOUL  40.37m  40.66m         
 13   185 Cowpland, Lindsay   FR North Florid          37.91m     36.10m     118-05 
      35.45m  36.10m  34.26m         
 14   141 McAleese, Braeghty  FR Lipscomb              31.38m     30.74m     100-10 
      30.74m  FOUL  28.46m         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.76, 2.91, 3.06, 3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.81
 3.91, +10cm after
        ASUN: * 4.00m  2012        Christina King, UNF                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    90 Quimby, Michelle    SR Kennesaw Sta           3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00  10   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   201 Wagoner, Brittany   SO North Florid           3.71m      3.66m   12-00.00   8   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    10 Kessler, Ashley     FR East Tenn. S           3.50m      3.51m   11-06.25   6   
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   192 Kelsay, Caleigh     JR North Florid           3.36m      3.51m   11-06.25   5   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    92 Robertson, Jacy     FR Kennesaw Sta           3.25m      3.06m   10-00.50   4   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   140 Mason, Taylor       SR Lipscomb               3.00m      2.91m    9-06.50   3   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    82 Lehman, Shawna      FR Kennesaw Sta           3.20m      2.76m    9-00.50   2   
     2.76 2.91 
       XO  XXX 
 --    11 Kessler, Lindsey    FR East Tenn. S           3.43m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        ASUN: * 14.32m  2011        Ronnisha Hall, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    80 Jones, Gwennetta    SR Kennesaw Sta          13.95m     13.60m   44-07.50  10   
      12.05m  13.60m  13.32m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2    51 Bravo, Akeela       SR Jacksonville          13.49m     12.98m   42-07.00   8   
      12.86m  12.98m  FOUL  12.28m  12.68m  FOUL
  3    69 Adebamowo, Megan    JR Kennesaw Sta          12.62m     12.80m   42-00.00   6   
      12.72m  11.47m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   101 Wood, Chelsea       SO Kennesaw Sta          12.34m     12.80m   42-00.00   5   
      12.80m  11.96m  12.21m  12.29m  FOUL  12.34m
  5    55 Clark, Kree         FR Jacksonville          12.42m     12.69m   41-07.75   4   
      12.06m  12.06m  12.64m  12.33m  12.69m  12.66m
  6    57 Futch, Sally Marie  SO Jacksonville          11.98m     12.67m   41-07.00   3   
      11.34m  FOUL  12.36m  11.94m  FOUL  12.67m
  7   146 Terry, April        SO Lipscomb              13.50m     12.60m   41-04.25   2   
      12.46m  11.76m  12.60m  12.17m  11.42m  FOUL
  8    63 Schunter, Sara      SR Jacksonville          12.28m     12.60m   41-04.25   1   
      12.29m  12.15m  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.60m
  9    89 Pinkard, Shermaine  FR Kennesaw Sta          12.42m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.04m  12.35m  12.40m  12.35m  12.22m  FOUL
 10   236 Schultz, Frannie    JR Northern Ken          12.08m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.80m  12.11m  11.97m         
 11     9 Jones, Tyesha       FR East Tenn. S          11.81m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.89m  FOUL  12.05m         
 12    88 Patterson, Re'Shau  FR Kennesaw Sta          11.70m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m         
 13   187 Gonzalez, Ashley    SR North Florid          11.35m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.26m         
 14    20 Tobis, Verena       FR East Tenn. S          11.54m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL         
 15   141 McAleese, Braeghty  FR Lipscomb              10.92m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  10.40m  FOUL         
 16   185 Cowpland, Lindsay   FR North Florid           9.18m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.55m  FOUL  9.31m         
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        ASUN: * 6.32m  2006        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1    64 Story, Taylor       SO Jacksonville                      6.06m   3.6  19-10.75  10   
     FOUL(2.6) 5.39m(1.9) 5.68m(1.6) 6.06m(3.6) 5.91m(1.7) 5.78m(1.7)
  2    21 Vodova, Katerina    JR East Tenn. S           5.92m      6.02m   2.4  19-09.00   8   
     5.89m(2.4) 6.02m(2.4) 5.78m(1.6) 5.64m(1.2) 5.67m(2.2) FOUL(2.3)
  3   197 Smyth, Jennifer     SR North Florid           5.62m      5.98m   1.6  19-07.50   6   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 5.73m(1.0) 5.87m(2.5) 5.64m(2.0) 5.98m(1.6)
  4    53 Charles, Charlene   SR Jacksonville                      5.90m   2.5  19-04.25   5   
     5.51m(0.6) 5.82m(2.7) 5.80m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.90m(2.5) FOUL(1.2)
  5   260 Nock, Dominique     FR Usc Upstate            5.55m      5.82m   3.8  19-01.25   4   
     5.82m(3.8) FOUL(2.6) 5.65m(1.3) 5.40m(2.7) 5.30m(1.7) 5.72m(2.8)
  6    68 Walker, Shanique    SO Jacksonville                      5.79m   2.9  19-00.00   3   
     5.52m(1.7) 5.79m(2.9) 5.67m(1.6) 5.78m(1.7) 5.70m(2.9) 5.73m(1.7)
  7    67 Walker, Courtney    SO Jacksonville           5.31m      5.75m   2.2  18-10.50   2   
     5.73m(3.0) 5.73m(3.3) 5.75m(2.2) 5.74m(1.9) 5.71m(2.5) 5.68m(1.9)
  8    66 Taylor, Kaitlyn     FR Jacksonville           5.39m      5.61m   1.9  18-05.00   1   
     5.49m(2.4) 5.57m(3.3) 5.60m(1.6) 5.33m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.61m(1.9)
  9    12 Kinlaw, Courtney    SR East Tenn. S           5.83m      5.61m   3.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(3.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.51m(1.8) FOUL      5.45m(2.7) FOUL(2.3)
 10     3 Burley, Lexie       JR East Tenn. S           5.18m      5.51m   1.9  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.9) 5.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)         
 11    14 Monteleone, Kelly   SR East Tenn. S           5.63m      5.42m   1.6  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.6) 5.37m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)         
 12    81 Lazard, Abby        FR Kennesaw Sta           5.18m      5.35m   3.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(3.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 13   227 Fulks, Karena       FR Northern Ken           5.33m      5.28m   2.8  17-04.00 
     5.28m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.19m(1.9)         
 14    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta           5.40m      5.23m   3.2  17-02.00 
     5.23m(3.2) 5.14m(2.2) 5.11m(3.2)         
 15   136 Imperial, Bethany   FR Lipscomb               5.04m      5.11m   2.5  16-09.25 
     5.11m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 4.99m(1.7)         
 16   264 Thomas, Sarah       FR Usc Upstate            5.29m      5.02m   2.3  16-05.75 
     4.59m(1.2) 5.02m(2.3) 4.77m(1.5)         
 17   229 Grubb, Emily        FR Northern Ken           5.01m      4.62m   1.5  15-02.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 4.62m(1.5) 4.51m(1.1)         
 18    70 Anderson, Netalia   FR Kennesaw Sta           5.08m      4.50m   3.1  14-09.25 
     4.49m(2.5) 4.50m(3.1) FOUL(1.4)         
 --   201 Wagoner, Brittany   SO North Florid                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS              
 --    19 Sampair, Scotti     JR East Tenn. S           5.15m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) PASS              
 --   263 Stokes, Shawanda    SO Usc Upstate            5.38m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1)         
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        ASUN: * 10:32.97  2012        Kendra Lobley, Lipscomb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   145 Talbert, Madelin    FR Lipscomb            10:44.70   10:31.12*  10   
          39.52 (39.52)  1:57.69 (1:18.17)  3:20.80 (1:23.11)  4:45.57 (1:24.78)
      6:13.11 (1:27.54)  7:40.28 (1:27.18)  9:07.14 (1:26.86) 10:31.12 (1:23.99)
  2   134 Hoefle, Tessa       JR Lipscomb            10:39.97   10:47.29    8   
          39.49 (39.49)  1:57.63 (1:18.14)  3:20.76 (1:23.13)  4:45.67 (1:24.91)
      6:13.54 (1:27.87)  7:41.47 (1:27.94)  9:13.57 (1:32.10) 10:47.29 (1:33.73)
  3     5 Clark, Chelsea      SR East Tenn. S        10:57.16   10:59.64    6   
          41.07 (41.07)  2:04.41 (1:23.34)  3:30.35 (1:25.94)  4:58.11 (1:27.77)
      6:28.17 (1:30.07)  8:00.83 (1:32.66)  9:34.85 (1:34.02) 10:59.64 (1:24.80)
  4   133 Fields, Minna       SO Lipscomb            11:22.04   11:00.19    5   
          41.59 (41.59)  2:06.23 (1:24.65)  3:33.28 (1:27.05)  5:02.75 (1:29.48)
      6:32.38 (1:29.63)  8:03.43 (1:31.06)  9:35.25 (1:31.82) 11:00.19 (1:24.94)
  5   137 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn  SO Lipscomb            11:30.47   11:08.82    4   
          43.73 (43.73)  2:11.62 (1:27.89)  3:39.63 (1:28.01)  5:07.87 (1:28.25)
      6:37.47 (1:29.60)  8:09.22 (1:31.76)  9:40.93 (1:31.72) 11:08.82 (1:27.89)
  6    59 Meyer, Svenja       JR Jacksonville        11:02.23   11:19.56    3   
          42.12 (42.12)  2:05.51 (1:23.40)  3:33.20 (1:27.69)  5:03.50 (1:30.31)
      6:37.84 (1:34.34)  8:12.76 (1:34.93)  9:48.51 (1:35.75) 11:19.56 (1:31.06)
  7   139 Longden, Emily      SR Lipscomb            11:18.07   11:21.42    2   
          42.63 (42.63)  2:08.19 (1:25.56)  3:37.11 (1:28.92)  5:09.21 (1:32.11)
      6:44.57 (1:35.37)  8:19.84 (1:35.28)  9:55.50 (1:35.66) 11:21.42 (1:25.93)
  8   232 Justice, Kayla      SR Northern Ken        11:22.74   11:25.18    1   
          41.79 (41.79)  2:07.20 (1:25.42)  3:36.89 (1:29.69)  5:10.41 (1:33.52)
      6:46.75 (1:36.34)  8:23.78 (1:37.04)  9:57.29 (1:33.52) 11:25.18 (1:27.89)
  9   180 Baker, Elle         SO North Florid        11:15.64   11:44.24  
          42.49 (42.49)  2:06.57 (1:24.08)  3:33.32 (1:26.75)  5:03.22 (1:29.91)
      6:40.28 (1:37.06)  8:22.21 (1:41.94) 10:07.34 (1:45.13) 11:44.24 (1:36.91)
 10    79 Jenkins, Destiny    FR Kennesaw Sta        11:22.04   11:58.13  
          43.19 (43.19)  2:09.49 (1:26.31)  3:39.19 (1:29.70)  5:09.74 (1:30.56)
      6:45.89 (1:36.15)  8:30.19 (1:44.31) 10:16.26 (1:46.07) 11:58.13 (1:41.88)
 11   228 Gaffney, Kelsey     SR Northern Ken        11:45.31   12:01.72  
          42.98 (42.98)  2:13.04 (1:30.07)  3:47.65 (1:34.62)  5:24.69 (1:37.05)
      7:03.36 (1:38.67)  8:43.82 (1:40.46) 10:26.92 (1:43.11) 12:01.72 (1:34.81)
 12   267 Transue, Laura      SR Usc Upstate         11:55.35   12:02.77  
          43.91 (43.91)  2:14.31 (1:30.40)  3:48.63 (1:34.32)  5:25.63 (1:37.01)
      7:04.70 (1:39.07)  8:44.27 (1:39.57) 10:24.86 (1:40.60) 12:02.77 (1:37.91)
 13   188 Hensley, Kelly      FR North Florid        12:07.97   12:08.67  
          45.10 (45.10)  2:15.60 (1:30.51)  3:51.58 (1:35.98)  5:30.77 (1:39.20)
      7:11.65 (1:40.89)  8:51.08 (1:39.44) 10:30.06 (1:38.98) 12:08.67 (1:38.62)
 14   257 Gethin, Erin        SO Usc Upstate         12:13.04   12:20.74  
          45.30 (45.30)  2:15.20 (1:29.90)  3:50.45 (1:35.26)  5:29.74 (1:39.30)
      7:11.09 (1:41.36)  8:55.46 (1:44.37) 10:40.17 (1:44.72) 12:20.74 (1:40.57)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        ASUN: * 13.38  2009        Natasha Harvey, JU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    68 Walker, Shanique    SO Jacksonville           13.71      13.46Q  1.4  2 
  2     6 Edgecombe, Demeter  SO East Tenn. S           13.60      13.84Q  1.1  1 
  3     1 Alexander, Nicole   SO East Tenn. S           14.56      14.32Q  1.1  1 
  4   191 Johnson, Christina  JR North Florid           14.25      14.55Q  1.4  2 
  5    60 Munkacsy, Petra     SO Jacksonville                      14.56Q  1.4  2 
  6    99 Williams, Naquia    SR Kennesaw Sta           14.68      14.87Q  1.1  1 
  7   235 Richmond, Kendal    FR Northern Ken           14.73      14.66q  1.4  2 
  8    90 Quimby, Michelle    SR Kennesaw Sta           15.49      15.47q  1.1  1 
  9   233 Martin, Destany     FR Northern Ken           15.59      15.56q  1.1  1 
 10    70 Anderson, Netalia   FR Kennesaw Sta           15.79      15.84   1.4  2 
 11    74 Christian, Shannon  JR Kennesaw Sta           15.11      16.69   1.4  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        ASUN: * 11.25  1998        Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    98 Whittle, Alicia     FR Kennesaw Sta           11.65      11.68Q  2.4  1 
  2   102 Wood, Hannah        FR Kennesaw Sta           11.85      11.71Q  2.3  2 
  3    12 Kinlaw, Courtney    SR East Tenn. S           12.02      11.74Q  2.4  1 
  4     7 Harrison, Emani     JR East Tenn. S           11.83      11.81Q  2.3  2 
  5    77 Davis, Cynthia      SR Kennesaw Sta           11.94      11.80Q  2.4  1 
  6   260 Nock, Dominique     FR Usc Upstate            11.98      11.82Q  2.3  2 
  7    97 White, Kentrell     SO Kennesaw Sta           11.94      11.83q  2.4  1 
  8   258 Johnson, Brenicke   FR Usc Upstate            11.95      11.84q  2.3  2 
  9   195 Lamar, Raneisha     JR North Florid           12.24      12.02q  2.4  1 
 10    22 Williams, Keturah   FR East Tenn. S           12.02      12.13   2.4  1 
 11   253 Briggs, Heaven      FR Usc Upstate            12.32      12.20   2.4  1 
 12   199 Supal, Sharniece    JR North Florid                      12.21   2.4  1 
 13   265 Tolliver, Semaj     FR Usc Upstate            12.23      12.34   2.3  2 
 14   189 Irving, Vernetia    FR North Florid           12.56      12.47   2.3  2 
 15    54 Chung, Chynna Moni  FR Jacksonville           12.76      12.52   2.3  2 
 16   194 Kuzniewski, Daniel  SO North Florid           13.20      12.96   2.4  1 
 17   198 Stratton, Bonnie    SR North Florid           12.14      13.30   2.3  2 
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ASUN: * 35:07.59  2011        Mackenzie Howe, KSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Emons, Meggie       SR North Florid                   37:10.76   10   
      1:28.61 (1:28.61)  2:56.19 (1:27.58)  4:25.40 (1:29.22)  5:55.09 (1:29.70)
      7:23.66 (1:28.57)  8:55.62 (1:31.96) 10:28.76 (1:33.15) 12:01.18 (1:32.43)
     13:29.79 (1:28.61) 15:02.00 (1:32.22) 16:33.81 (1:31.81) 18:06.43 (1:32.63)
     19:37.34 (1:30.92) 21:10.19 (1:32.85) 22:41.91 (1:31.73) 24:11.95 (1:30.04)
     25:40.58 (1:28.64) 27:09.65 (1:29.08) 28:39.29 (1:29.64) 30:09.21 (1:29.93)
     31:38.71 (1:29.50) 33:05.89 (1:27.18) 34:29.55 (1:23.67) 35:50.94 (1:21.39)
     37:10.76 (1:19.83)
  2   193 Kittrell, Shelby    SR North Florid                   37:30.65    8   
      1:29.25 (1:29.25)  2:57.86 (1:28.61)  4:27.79 (1:29.93)  5:57.80 (1:30.01)
      7:27.09 (1:29.30)  8:58.96 (1:31.88) 10:31.29 (1:32.33) 12:01.75 (1:30.46)
     13:31.67 (1:29.93) 15:02.24 (1:30.57) 16:33.78 (1:31.54) 18:06.39 (1:32.62)
     19:37.59 (1:31.21) 21:09.95 (1:32.36) 22:41.79 (1:31.85) 24:12.22 (1:30.44)
     25:40.82 (1:28.60) 27:09.70 (1:28.89) 28:39.39 (1:29.70) 30:09.23 (1:29.84)
     31:38.64 (1:29.41) 33:06.98 (1:28.35) 34:35.02 (1:28.05) 36:04.31 (1:29.29)
     37:30.65 (1:26.35)
  3   129 Coenen, Nora        JR Lipscomb                       38:16.75    6   
      1:27.05 (1:27.05)  2:53.63 (1:26.59)  4:19.63 (1:26.01)  5:47.69 (1:28.06)
      7:16.75 (1:29.06)  8:46.75 (1:30.01) 10:18.55 (1:31.81) 11:51.37 (1:32.82)
     13:24.13 (1:32.77) 14:57.21 (1:33.08) 16:30.47 (1:33.27) 18:03.61 (1:33.14)
     19:35.94 (1:32.34) 21:09.38 (1:33.44) 22:41.68 (1:32.31) 24:13.00 (1:31.32)
     25:44.84 (1:31.85) 27:17.65 (1:32.81) 28:51.74 (1:34.10) 30:26.33 (1:34.59)
     32:01.26 (1:34.94) 33:36.59 (1:35.34) 35:09.81 (1:33.22) 36:44.60 (1:34.79)
     38:16.75 (1:32.16)
  4   143 Newby, Alex         SO Lipscomb            37:42.92   39:01.42    5   
      1:27.27 (1:27.27)  2:54.10 (1:26.84)  4:21.78 (1:27.68)  5:52.33 (1:30.55)
      7:22.94 (1:30.62)  8:55.37 (1:32.43) 10:28.51 (1:33.15) 12:00.89 (1:32.38)
     13:29.49 (1:28.60) 15:01.73 (1:32.25) 16:33.61 (1:31.88) 18:06.26 (1:32.66)
     19:37.12 (1:30.86) 21:10.35 (1:33.24) 22:42.41 (1:32.06) 24:18.31 (1:35.91)
     25:55.30 (1:36.99) 27:31.81 (1:36.52) 29:10.25 (1:38.44) 30:48.16 (1:37.91)
     32:26.74 (1:38.59) 34:07.06 (1:40.33) 35:47.45 (1:40.39) 37:27.23 (1:39.79)
     39:01.42 (1:34.19)
  5    16 Palmer, Jessica     FR East Tenn. S        39:03.34   39:10.32    4   
      1:29.03 (1:29.03)  2:57.95 (1:28.93)  4:28.12 (1:30.18)  5:58.84 (1:30.73)
      7:30.08 (1:31.25)  9:02.02 (1:31.94) 10:34.54 (1:32.52) 12:07.65 (1:33.11)
     13:41.30 (1:33.66) 15:15.25 (1:33.95) 16:50.24 (1:35.00) 18:25.60 (1:35.36)
     20:01.23 (1:35.63) 21:36.75 (1:35.53) 23:13.02 (1:36.27) 24:49.25 (1:36.24)
     26:26.36 (1:37.12) 28:02.67 (1:36.31) 29:40.04 (1:37.37) 31:17.59 (1:37.56)
     32:54.79 (1:37.20) 34:31.39 (1:36.61) 36:06.49 (1:35.10) 37:41.23 (1:34.75)
     39:10.32 (1:29.10)
  6    87 Morris, Heather     JR Kennesaw Sta        38:23.60   39:31.34    3   
      1:30.04 (1:30.04)  2:58.98 (1:28.94)  4:30.65 (1:31.67)  6:00.33 (1:29.68)
      7:32.52 (1:32.20)  9:04.85 (1:32.34) 10:35.59 (1:30.74) 12:07.86 (1:32.28)
     13:41.54 (1:33.68) 15:14.27 (1:32.73) 16:48.39 (1:34.13) 18:24.40 (1:36.02)
     20:01.53 (1:37.13) 21:37.10 (1:35.57) 23:14.16 (1:37.07) 24:55.09 (1:40.93)
     26:34.83 (1:39.75) 28:14.31 (1:39.49) 29:54.08 (1:39.77) 31:33.11 (1:39.03)
     33:10.32 (1:37.22) 34:49.84 (1:39.52) 36:29.18 (1:39.34) 38:04.12 (1:34.95)
     39:31.34 (1:27.22)
  7   231 Johnson, Kelly      JR Northern Ken        38:39.81   40:06.18    2   
      1:28.32 (1:28.32)  2:57.67 (1:29.35)  4:26.94 (1:29.28)  5:58.20 (1:31.26)
      7:29.88 (1:31.68)  9:01.77 (1:31.89) 10:34.26 (1:32.50) 12:07.39 (1:33.13)
     13:41.97 (1:34.58) 15:17.20 (1:35.23) 16:54.73 (1:37.54) 18:32.66 (1:37.94)
     20:10.23 (1:37.58) 21:49.53 (1:39.30) 23:29.94 (1:40.42) 25:09.62 (1:39.69)
     26:49.15 (1:39.53) 28:29.78 (1:40.64) 30:10.30 (1:40.53) 31:50.87 (1:40.57)
     33:31.77 (1:40.91) 35:11.45 (1:39.69) 36:52.10 (1:40.65) 38:31.66 (1:39.57)
     40:06.18 (1:34.52)
  8   135 Hojeij, Lana        SO Lipscomb                       40:16.47    1   
      1:27.82 (1:27.82)  2:55.86 (1:28.04)  4:25.87 (1:30.02)  5:55.81 (1:29.95)
      7:26.91 (1:31.10)  9:02.11 (1:35.21) 10:36.16 (1:34.06) 12:13.28 (1:37.12)
     13:50.32 (1:37.05) 15:27.96 (1:37.64) 17:07.45 (1:39.49) 18:46.77 (1:39.33)
     20:25.24 (1:38.47) 22:03.63 (1:38.40) 23:43.81 (1:40.18) 25:24.65 (1:40.85)
     27:03.24 (1:38.59) 28:37.77 (1:34.54) 30:17.67 (1:39.91) 31:58.83 (1:41.16)
     33:37.55 (1:38.72) 35:19.09 (1:41.55) 36:58.59 (1:39.50) 38:28.45 (1:29.87)
     40:16.47 (1:48.02)
  9   142 Menzie, Renee       SO Lipscomb            38:23.61   40:38.91  
      1:27.58 (1:27.58)  2:55.58 (1:28.01)  4:25.63 (1:30.05)  5:55.44 (1:29.82)
      7:26.03 (1:30.60)  8:59.16 (1:33.14) 10:32.57 (1:33.41) 12:07.55 (1:34.98)
     13:43.03 (1:35.49) 15:20.79 (1:37.76) 16:59.79 (1:39.00) 18:38.53 (1:38.75)
     20:18.27 (1:39.74) 21:58.76 (1:40.50) 23:38.83 (1:40.08) 25:19.71 (1:40.88)
     27:01.58 (1:41.88) 28:38.72 (1:37.15) 30:20.28 (1:41.56) 32:04.20 (1:43.92)
     33:48.43 (1:44.24) 35:31.40 (1:42.97) 37:14.67 (1:43.27) 38:59.26 (1:44.60)
     40:38.91 (1:39.65)
 10   131 Dowd, Missy         JR Lipscomb            38:43.81   41:18.59  
      1:27.81 (1:27.81)  2:57.34 (1:29.53)  4:27.83 (1:30.50)  5:59.58 (1:31.76)
      7:32.41 (1:32.84)  9:05.45 (1:33.04) 10:40.89 (1:35.44) 12:17.24 (1:36.36)
     13:55.87 (1:38.63) 15:34.99 (1:39.13) 17:13.66 (1:38.68) 18:54.65 (1:40.99)
     20:36.14 (1:41.50) 22:19.52 (1:43.39) 24:02.26 (1:42.74) 25:45.24 (1:42.99)
     27:28.56 (1:43.32) 29:11.57 (1:43.02) 30:56.46 (1:44.90) 32:39.81 (1:43.35)
     34:22.90 (1:43.10) 36:09.06 (1:46.17) 37:54.05 (1:44.99) 39:38.10 (1:44.06)
     41:18.59 (1:40.49)
 11   224 Duncan, Victoria    FR Northern Ken        40:01.06   41:38.07  
      1:29.94 (1:29.94)  2:59.60 (1:29.66)  4:32.26 (1:32.67)  6:06.60 (1:34.34)
      7:42.08 (1:35.48)  9:18.85 (1:36.78) 10:56.03 (1:37.18) 12:33.88 (1:37.85)
     14:10.36 (1:36.48) 15:47.81 (1:37.46) 17:27.24 (1:39.43) 19:07.73 (1:40.49)
     20:47.24 (1:39.52) 22:27.00 (1:39.76) 24:08.90 (1:41.91) 25:50.90 (1:42.01)
     27:34.08 (1:43.18) 29:19.10 (1:45.03) 31:05.16 (1:46.06) 32:50.10 (1:44.94)
     34:35.75 (1:45.65) 36:23.13 (1:47.39) 38:11.13 (1:48.01) 39:56.62 (1:45.49)
     41:38.07 (1:41.46)
 12   234 Mercer, Danielle    JR Northern Ken                   42:15.22  
      1:29.84 (1:29.84)  2:59.00 (1:29.17)  4:30.51 (1:31.51)  6:04.64 (1:34.14)
      7:40.18 (1:35.54)  9:17.27 (1:37.09) 10:54.83 (1:37.56) 12:33.20 (1:38.37)
     14:13.59 (1:40.39) 15:54.96 (1:41.38) 17:36.82 (1:41.86) 19:18.81 (1:41.99)
     21:02.35 (1:43.55) 22:47.59 (1:45.25) 24:32.30 (1:44.72) 26:17.66 (1:45.37)
     28:04.63 (1:46.97) 29:52.32 (1:47.70) 31:40.01 (1:47.70) 33:27.05 (1:47.04)
     35:15.71 (1:48.67) 37:03.58 (1:47.88) 38:49.99 (1:46.42) 40:35.88 (1:45.89)
     42:15.22 (1:39.34)
 --    58 Keel, Morgan        SR Jacksonville                        DNF  
      1:29.50 (1:29.50)  2:58.17 (1:28.67)  4:28.09 (1:29.92)  6:00.01 (1:31.93)
      7:33.61 (1:33.61)  9:08.66 (1:35.06) 10:46.64 (1:37.99) 12:26.72 (1:40.09)
     14:06.20 (1:39.48)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State              60        2) Jacksonville               55   
    3) Lipscomb                    49        4) North Florida              38   
    5) East Tenn. St.              24        6) USC Upstate                 4   
    7) Northern Kentucky            3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State              86        2) East Tenn. St.             74   
    3) USC Upstate                 37        4) Lipscomb                   29   
    5) North Florida               20        6) Northern Kentucky           6   
Back To Top