Atlantic Sun Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

A-Sun
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
North Florida
8
0
1.000
15
8
.652
ETSU
7
1
.875
13
6
.684
Stetson
6
2
.750
15
4
.789
Florida Gulf Coast
4
4
.500
11
11
.500
USC Upstate
4
4
.500
10
11
.476
Lipscomb
3
5
.375
9
12
.429
Kennesaw State
2
6
.250
5
14
.263
Mercer University
2
6
.250
5
15
.250
Northern Kentucky
0
8
.000
5
16
.238


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simon Julin  STET 
15
2
.882
Nathan Debut  STET 
5
1
.833
Bernardo Craveiro  UNF 
5
1
.833
John Tougher  LU 
4
1
.800
Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
15
4
.789
Julien Belair  UNF 
18
5
.783
Jordi Vives  FGCU 
13
4
.765
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
13
4
.765
Matthias Kidler  UPSTM 
15
5
.750
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
12
4
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordi Vives  FGCU 
13
4
.765
Matthias Kidler  UPSTM 
15
5
.750
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
12
4
.750
BERMAN, Guillaume  NKU 
11
8
.579
Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
8
9
.471
Didrik Berg  STET 
6
9
.400
Oliver Strecker  LU 
6
11
.353
Tobi Menhofer  KSU 
5
14
.263
Arnav Mohanty  MER_M 
1
6
.143
Peter Tauchner  MER_M 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
6
1
.857
Simon Julin  STET 
5
1
.833
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
13
4
.765
Laurynas Antropikas  STET 
6
4
.600
CORREA, Andre  NKU 
3
2
.600
Ramon Simonetti  UPSTM 
3
2
.600
Tianyu Bao  FGCU 
8
6
.571
Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
7
8
.467
David Salazar  LU 
6
11
.353
Maksim Yorsh  KSU 
3
7
.300

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
8
2
.800
KOHLS, Pierce  NKU 
4
1
.800
Julien Belair  UNF 
9
3
.750
Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
6
2
.750
Yvon Haessig  UPSTM 
4
2
.667
Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
9
6
.600
Viktor Selander  UPSTM 
4
3
.571
Daniel Hernandez  LU 
9
9
.500
Laurynas Antropikas  STET 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simon Julin  STET 
7
0
1.000
Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
7
1
.875
Stuart Tierney  LU 
13
5
.722
Viktor Selander  UPSTM 
7
3
.700
Jorge Varon  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Julien Belair  UNF 
4
2
.667
Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
6
4
.600
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
6
4
.600
Lance Lvovsky  FGCU 
4
3
.571
Jackson Moore  FGCU 
6
5
.545

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Egor Panyushkin  STET 
9
2
.818
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
12
4
.750
Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
5
2
.714
Anderson Scarpa  MER_M 
4
2
.667
Michael Beiler  FGCU 
3
2
.600
Miguel Cortez  LU 
5
5
.500
Jamie Yates  UPSTM 
4
5
.444
Gonzalo Blanco  UPSTM 
4
5
.444
Chester Espie  STET 
3
4
.429
Lance Lvovsky  FGCU 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nathan Debut  STET 
5
0
1.000
Chester Espie  STET 
9
2
.818
John Tougher  LU 
4
1
.800
Bernardo Craveiro  UNF 
4
1
.800
Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
9
4
.692
Timo Kranz  UNF 
5
4
.556
Gabe Echeverry  FGCU 
4
4
.500
Colby Shaw  LU 
3
4
.429
Jamie Yates  UPSTM 
4
6
.400
Gokalp Ozdemir  KSU 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julien Belair/Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
8
1
.889
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
10
2
.833
Julien Belair/Timo Kranz  UNF 
5
1
.833
Didrik Berg/Simon Julin  STET 
9
3
.750
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
8
3
.727
Dean Tsamas/Jordi Vives  FGCU 
6
3
.667
Matthias Kidler/Ramon Simonetti  UPSTM 
6
3
.667
Tianyu Bao/Dylan Gunning  FGCU 
4
2
.667
Roger Ordeig/Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
9
5
.643
Moritz Buerchner/Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
5
3
.625

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julien Belair/Moritz Buerchner  UNF 
8
1
.889
Matthias Kidler/Ramon Simonetti  UPSTM 
4
1
.800
Miguel Cortez/Stuart Tierney  LU 
6
3
.667
Dean Tsamas/Jordi Vives  FGCU 
6
3
.667
Moritz Buerchner/Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
5
3
.625
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
9
6
.600
Hans Adrian Riseng/Laurynas Antropikas  STET 
6
5
.545
Gonzalo Blanco/Yvon Haessig  UPSTM 
4
5
.444
BERMAN, Guillaume/CORREA, Andre  NKU 
2
3
.400
Matthias Kidler/Viktor Selander  UPSTM 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julien Belair/Timo Kranz  UNF 
5
1
.833
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
7
2
.778
Didrik Berg/Simon Julin  STET 
9
3
.750
Gonzalo Blanco/Yvon Haessig  UPSTM 
6
2
.750
David Salazar/Oliver Strecker  LU 
5
4
.556
Tianyu Bao/Lance Lvovsky  FGCU 
3
3
.500
Juan Ramirez/Jorge Varon  ETSU 
7
9
.438
Gokalp Ozdemir/Alexander Pena  KSU 
3
4
.429
Miguel Cortez/Stuart Tierney  LU 
4
6
.400
MAGINLEY, Jody/ZSIDAI, Balint  NKU 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
8
3
.727
Roger Ordeig/Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
9
5
.643
ANGULO, Christopher/CORREA, Andre  NKU 
3
2
.600
Tanner Brown/Colby Shaw  LU 
5
4
.556
Austin Emmet/Anderson Scarpa  MER_M 
5
5
.500
Lance Lvovsky/Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
4
4
.500
Nathan Debut/Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
4
4
.500
Jacob Darling/Jamie Yates  UPSTM 
4
5
.444
Colby Shaw/John Tougher  LU 
4
5
.444
Gokalp Ozdemir/Alexander Pena  KSU 
4
6
.400


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julien Belair  UNF 
8
0
1.000
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Matthias Kidler  UPSTM 
7
0
1.000
Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Jordi Vives  FGCU 
6
1
.857
Norbert Nemcsek  UNF 
6
1
.857
Timo Kranz  UNF 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matthias Kidler  UPSTM 
7
0
1.000
Jordi Vives  FGCU 
6
1
.857
Jesus Bandres  ETSU 
6
1
.857
BERMAN, Guillaume  NKU 
3
4
.429
Oliver Strecker  LU 
3
5
.375
Didrik Berg  STET 
2
4
.333
Tobi Menhofer  KSU 
1
7
.125
Peter Tauchner  MER_M 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Simon Julin  STET 
4
1
.800
Tianyu Bao  FGCU 
3
2
.600
Maksim Yorsh  KSU 
2
3
.400
David Salazar  LU 
3
5
.375
Arnav Mohanty  MER_M 
1
6
.143
KOHLS, Pierce  NKU 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Ramirez  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Dean Tsamas  FGCU 
3
2
.600
Daniel Hernandez  LU 
4
3
.571
ANGULO, Christopher  NKU 
0
5
.000
Joao Pagan  MER_M 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
6
0
1.000
Jorge Varon  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Stuart Tierney  LU 
6
2
.750
Jackson Moore  FGCU 
5
2
.714
Louis Theodor  KSU 
2
5
.286
CORREA, Andre  NKU 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roger Ordeig  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Anderson Scarpa  MER_M 
4
2
.667
Miguel Cortez  LU 
4
2
.667
Alexander Pena  KSU 
2
3
.400
Gonzalo Blanco  UPSTM 
1
4
.200
MAGINLEY, Jody  NKU 
1
6
.143

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Gokalp Ozdemir  KSU 
2
3
.400
Jamie Yates  UPSTM 
1
4
.200
ZSIDAI, Balint  NKU 
1
5
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Norbert Nemcsek/Daniel Sotomarino  UNF 
6
1
.857
Roger Ordeig/Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
5
1
.833
Didrik Berg/Simon Julin  STET 
5
2
.714
Matthias Kidler/Ramon Simonetti  UPSTM 
5
2
.714
Hans Adrian Riseng/Laurynas Antropikas  STET 
5
3
.625
Nathan Debut/Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
3
2
.600
Austin Emmet/Anderson Scarpa  MER_M 
4
3
.571
Gokalp Ozdemir/Alexander Pena  KSU 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Hans Adrian Riseng/Laurynas Antropikas  STET 
5
3
.625
Dean Tsamas/Jordi Vives  FGCU 
4
3
.571
Miguel Cortez/Stuart Tierney  LU 
3
3
.500
Joao Pagan/Peter Tauchner  MER_M 
2
5
.286
Tobi Menhofer/Louis Theodor  KSU 
2
5
.286
BERMAN, Guillaume/KOHLS, Pierce  NKU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Didrik Berg/Simon Julin  STET 
5
2
.714
David Salazar/Oliver Strecker  LU 
3
3
.500
Arnav Mohanty/Arsav Mohanty  MER_M 
2
4
.333
Gianni Kubin/Maksim Yorsh  KSU 
2
4
.333
Juan Ramirez/Jorge Varon  ETSU 
2
5
.286

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro Davisson/Leonardo Nahar  UNF 
5
1
.833
Roger Ordeig/Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Nathan Debut/Cahit Kapukiran  STET 
3
2
.600
Austin Emmet/Anderson Scarpa  MER_M 
4
3
.571
Gokalp Ozdemir/Alexander Pena  KSU 
3
3
.500
Colby Shaw/John Tougher  LU 
2
4
.333

Back To Top