Atlantic Sun Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

A-Sun
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
8
0
1.000
14
6
.700
North Florida
7
1
.875
16
4
.800
USC Upstate
5
3
.625
14
8
.636
Stetson
5
3
.625
11
10
.524
Florida Gulf Coast
4
4
.500
11
8
.579
Kennesaw State
4
4
.500
9
12
.429
Lipscomb
2
6
.250
7
14
.333
Mercer
1
7
.125
5
15
.250
Northern Kentucky
0
8
.000
2
19
.095


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
18
2
.900
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
17
2
.895
Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
16
3
.842
Means, Elizabeth  FGCU 
15
3
.833
Simona Weymar  UNFW 
14
3
.824
Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
15
4
.789
Marina Cunningham  UNFW 
14
4
.778
Anna Gerbasi  ETSU 
13
4
.765
Jenny Borck  LIP 
15
5
.750
Melanie Aguirre  UNFW 
15
5
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
16
3
.842
Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
13
3
.812
Andrea Crespo  STET 
10
6
.625
Stein, Virginie  KSU 
12
8
.600
Isabel von Stryk  UPSTW 
6
6
.500
Means, Sarah  FGCU 
8
9
.471
Isabel Dennis  MER_W 
6
10
.375
Deahna Welcher  LIP 
4
13
.235
SPRADLIN, Claire  NKU 
2
13
.133
Sara Lazarevic  STET 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
5
0
1.000
Giulia Andreazza  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Simona Weymar  UNFW 
14
2
.875
Isabel von Stryk  UPSTW 
4
1
.800
Sara Lazarevic  STET 
9
4
.692
Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
6
4
.600
Hueckinghaus, Jana  KSU 
5
4
.556
Lucie Payrat  MER_W 
6
8
.429
Mandic, Gyanna  FGCU 
7
11
.389
Melissa Kromer  LIP 
5
9
.357

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
9
0
1.000
Apostu, Alexandra  KSU 
7
1
.875
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
12
2
.857
Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
5
1
.833
Marina Cunningham  UNFW 
7
3
.700
Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
4
2
.667
Lorena Djuknic  LIP 
6
5
.545
Sterkel, Johanna  FGCU 
7
6
.538
Hueckinghaus, Jana  KSU 
6
6
.500
Anna Gerbasi  ETSU 
3
3
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Cunningham  UNFW 
5
0
1.000
Anna Gerbasi  ETSU 
9
1
.900
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Jenny Borck  LIP 
9
3
.750
Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
6
3
.667
Taylor Cohen  UPSTW 
5
3
.625
Melanie Aguirre  UNFW 
3
2
.600
Bechtel, Morgan  FGCU 
7
5
.583
Lindsey Cable  STET 
4
6
.400
Kealee Heffner  MER_W 
3
5
.375

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jen Miller  STET 
10
1
.909
Melanie Aguirre  UNFW 
9
1
.900
Means, Elizabeth  FGCU 
12
3
.800
Salma Dahbi  ETSU 
7
2
.778
Jenny Borck  LIP 
5
2
.714
Eveline Lepinay  STET 
5
2
.714
Allison Beeler  UPSTW 
9
7
.562
Rebeca Pereira  UNFW 
3
3
.500
Natalie Franklin  MER_W 
3
4
.429
Plocher, Tamara  KSU 
4
7
.364

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Julie Bell  UPSTW 
11
3
.786
Botha, Bettina  FGCU 
11
5
.688
Eveline Lepinay  STET 
6
4
.600
Mariella Calderon  UNFW 
6
4
.600
Roxy Bartz  MER_W 
4
4
.500
Castro, Isabela  KSU 
9
11
.450
Sarah Vande Berg  UPSTW 
2
3
.400
Shilpa Naruka  LIP 
4
13
.235
Amanda Bertani  MER_W 
1
4
.200

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNFW 
11
0
1.000
Marina Cunningham/Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
6
0
1.000
Allison Beeler/Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
14
1
.933
Giulia Andreazza/Sofia Espana  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Anna Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
14
4
.778
Melanie Aguirre/Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
13
4
.765
Alexandra Apostu/Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
6
2
.750
Salma Dahbi/Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Talia Rojas/Isabel von Stryk  UPSTW 
12
5
.706
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
11
5
.688

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
14
3
.824
Melanie Aguirre/Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
13
4
.765
Alexandra Apostu/Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
6
2
.750
Diana Bukajeva/Andrea Crespo  STET 
3
2
.600
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
3
2
.600
Apostu, Alexandra/Stein, Virginie  KSU 
5
4
.556
Julie Bell/Taylor Cohen  UPSTW 
8
7
.533
Jenny Borck/Deahna Welcher  LIP 
8
7
.533
Bechtel, Morgan/Botha, Bettina  FGCU 
5
10
.333
Andrea Crespo/Sara Lazarevic  STET 
3
8
.273

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNFW 
11
0
1.000
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
7
1
.875
Salma Dahbi/Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Antonia Kolovou/Larn McShane  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Talia Rojas/Isabel von Stryk  UPSTW 
9
4
.692
Tamara Plocher/Virginie Stein  KSU 
5
4
.556
Mandic, Gyanna/Sterkel, Johanna  FGCU 
7
7
.500
Lindsey Cable/Eveline Lepinay  STET 
3
3
.500
Taylor Hollander/Rebeca Pereira  UNFW 
2
3
.400
Alyssa Bellini/Lorena Djuknic  LIP 
5
10
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Cunningham/Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
6
0
1.000
Allison Beeler/Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
13
1
.929
Giulia Andreazza/Sofia Espana  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Lindsey Cable/Eveline Lepinay  STET 
8
3
.727
Salma Dahbi/Sofia Espana  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Means, Elizabeth/Means, Sarah  FGCU 
10
5
.667
Mariella Calderon/Simona Weymar  UNFW 
3
2
.600
Roxy Bartz/Natalie Franklin  MER_W 
5
6
.455
Melissa Kromer/Shilpa Naruka  LIP 
5
9
.357
Therese Lagerkvist/Blaire LaSure  KSU 
2
6
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
8
0
1.000
Anna Gerbasi  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Mariella Calderon  UNFW 
6
0
1.000
Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
7
1
.875
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
7
1
.875
Melanie Aguirre  UNFW 
7
1
.875
Andrea Crespo  STET 
6
1
.857
Marina Cunningham  UNFW 
6
1
.857
Julie Bell  UPSTW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
7
1
.875
Andrea Crespo  STET 
6
1
.857
Virginie Stein  KSU 
5
2
.714
Sarah Means  FGCU 
4
3
.571
Isabel Dennis  MER_W 
2
5
.286
Deahna Welcher  LIP 
2
6
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Giulia Andreazza  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Simona Weymar  UNFW 
5
1
.833
Sara Lazarevic  STET 
5
2
.714
Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
4
2
.667
Melissa Kromer  LIP 
2
3
.400
Gyanna Mandic  FGCU 
3
5
.375
Lucie Payrat  MER_W 
2
5
.286

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Apostu  KSU 
6
0
1.000
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Diana Bukajeva  STET 
6
1
.857
Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
4
1
.800
Johanna Sterkel  FGCU 
4
3
.571
Lorena Djuknic  LIP 
2
3
.400
Liza Klyachkin  MER_W 
1
4
.200
Talia Rojas  UPSTW 
1
7
.125
KLEYNEN, Shana  NKU 
0
8
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Gerbasi  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Jenny Borck  LIP 
6
2
.750
Taylor Cohen  UPSTW 
4
3
.571
Morgan Bechtel  FGCU 
2
4
.333
Therese Lagerkvist  KSU 
2
5
.286
ROBINSON, Holly  NKU 
0
8
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melanie Aguirre  UNFW 
7
0
1.000
Elizabeth Means  FGCU 
5
1
.833
Salma Dahbi  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Allison Beeler  UPSTW 
4
3
.571
Tamara Plocher  KSU 
3
5
.375
Alyssa Bellini  LIP 
2
6
.250
ABRAMOVICH, Kristina  NKU 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mariella Calderon  UNFW 
6
0
1.000
Julie Bell  UPSTW 
5
1
.833
Bettina Botha  FGCU 
5
2
.714
Isabela Castro  KSU 
4
4
.500
Shilpa Naruka  LIP 
1
7
.125
DIAZ, Jamie  NKU 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
8
0
1.000
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNFW 
5
0
1.000
Giulia Andreazza/Sofia Espana  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Marina Cunningham/Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
5
0
1.000
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
7
1
.875
Allison Beeler/Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
6
1
.857
Alexandra Apostu/Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
6
1
.857
Salma Dahbi/Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Tamara Plocher/Virginie Stein  KSU 
5
2
.714
Jenny Borck/Deahna Welcher  LIP 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
8
0
1.000
Alexandra Apostu/Jana Hueckinghaus  KSU 
6
1
.857
Jenny Borck/Deahna Welcher  LIP 
5
2
.714
Melanie Aguirre/Lorena Aviles  UNFW 
4
2
.667
Julie Bell/Taylor Cohen  UPSTW 
3
2
.600
Morgan Bechtel/Bettina Botha  FGCU 
2
4
.333
Andrea Crespo/Sara Lazarevic  STET 
2
4
.333
Isabel Dennis/Lucie Payrat  MER_W 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diana Bukajeva/Jen Miller  STET 
6
0
1.000
Rebeca Pereira/Simona Weymar  UNFW 
5
0
1.000
Salma Dahbi/Antonia Kolovou  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Tamara Plocher/Virginie Stein  KSU 
5
2
.714
Gyanna Mandic/Johanna Sterkel  FGCU 
4
2
.667
Talia Rojas/Isabel von Stryk  UPSTW 
3
2
.600
Alyssa Bellini/Lorena Djuknic  LIP 
1
6
.143

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Giulia Andreazza/Sofia Espana  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Marina Cunningham/Taylor Hollander  UNFW 
5
0
1.000
Allison Beeler/Constanze Kuerten  UPSTW 
6
1
.857
Elizabeth Means/Sarah Means  FGCU 
5
3
.625
Lindsey Cable/Eveline Lepinay  STET 
3
2
.600
Therese Lagerkvist/Blaire LaSure  KSU 
2
4
.333
Melissa Kromer/Shilpa Naruka  LIP 
2
5
.286
ABRAMOVICH, Kristina/DIAZ, Jamie  NKU 
0
6
.000