Bisons, Hatters Clinch Spots In #ASunSB Championship
MACON, Ga. - Lipscomb and Stetson clinched berths in the 2014 Atlantic Sun Softball Championship on Friday afternoon. The two split a doubleheader ensuring that both advance to the postseason.
 
Bisons, Hatters Clinch Spots In #ASunSB Championship
#ASunSB Go Head-to-Head With Clinching on the Line
Shubert Named Finalist for NFCA National Freshman of the Year
Jessica Barnes / Kaylie Wallace Earn #ASunSB Weekly Honors
#ASunSB Weekend Series Concludes With Two Sweeps
Saturday, April 19, 2014
SB Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 10:00 a.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at UCF Orlando, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
SB USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
SB USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 26, 2014
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 27, 2014
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 1:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
SB Morehead State at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 01, 2014
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
SB Tennessee State at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 03, 2014
SB FGCU at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. 12:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
SB FGCU at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 19, 2014
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB North Florida at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 1:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) 10:00 a.m.
Friday, April 18, 2014
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. Cancelled
SB FGCU 1, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
SB FGCU 4, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 2, Kennesaw State 1 * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Final
SB Lipscomb 9, Stetson 2 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Stetson 1, Lipscomb 0 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
SB Georgia Southern 11, Jacksonville 1 Statesboro, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB ETSU 5, Furman 0 Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Furman 7, ETSU 3 Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Jacksonville 4, Georgia Southern 0 Statesboro, Ga. Final
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
SB No. 24 USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. Cancelled
SB UAB 5, Kennesaw State 1 Birmingham, Ala. Final
SB UAB 7, Kennesaw State 1 Birmingham, Ala. Final
Sunday, April 13, 2014
SB FGCU 4, Jacksonville 0 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Stetson 11, Kennesaw State 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB North Florida 4, ETSU 2 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Lipscomb 2, Mercer 1 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) Final - 8 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 19, Northern Kentucky 2 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
Saturday, April 12, 2014
SB ETSU 6, North Florida 5 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Kennesaw State 4, Stetson 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final
SB Jacksonville 7, FGCU 6 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Lipscomb 5, Mercer 4 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) Final - 8 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 12, Northern Kentucky 0 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB FGCU 4, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State 3, Stetson 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final
SB North Florida 7, ETSU 1 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Lipscomb 9, Mercer 1 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 18, Northern Kentucky 0 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
Wednesday, April 09, 2014
SB FAU 3, FGCU 1 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB No. 13 Georgia 3, No. 24 USC Upstate 1 Athens, Ga. Final
SB UCF 1, Stetson 0 DeLand, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State 5, Mercer 4 * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Florida A&M 7, Jacksonville 3 Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB FGCU 2, FAU 1 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Marshall 8, Northern Kentucky 2 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Marshall 17, Northern Kentucky 0 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB North Florida 2, Bethune-Cookman 1 Daytona Beach, Fla. Final - 12 inn.
SoftballConferenceOverall
SchoolW-LW-L
* | No. 24USC Upstate19-240-5Team Home PageSchedule
*Stetson14-530-9Team Home PageSchedule
*Lipscomb15-735-10Team Home PageSchedule
Mercer11-829-17Team Home PageSchedule
FGCU10-1027-21-1Team Home PageSchedule
Kennesaw State11-1122-25Team Home PageSchedule
North Florida9-1425-21Team Home PageSchedule
Jacksonville6-1416-27Team Home PageSchedule
ETSU5-1317-26Team Home PageSchedule
^Northern Kentucky1-173-35Team Home PageSchedule
* - Denotes a clinched spot in Atlantic Sun Softball Championship ^ - Ineligible for A-Sun Championship due to reclassification
2014 Softball Championship
Banner