Series Wins Power Barnes & Owen to Weekly Honors
Weekend series victories lifted Stetson and FGCU in the Atlantic Sun Conference standings and helped Meredith Owen and Jessica Barnes land weekly honors.
 
Series Wins Power Barnes & Owen to Weekly Honors
Mercer Clinches #ASunSB Championship Spot; Fourth Team In
Bisons, Hatters Clinch Spots In #ASunSB Championship
#ASunSB Go Head-to-Head With Clinching on the Line
Shubert Named Finalist for NFCA National Freshman of the Year
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 2:00 p.m.
SB Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) 4:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at UCF Orlando, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
SB USC Upstate at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) 5:00 p.m.
SB Lipscomb at Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. (CST) 5:00 p.m.
SB Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m.
SB Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville Jacksonville (ASun.TV) 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 24, 2014
SB USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 26, 2014
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) 3:00 p.m.
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 4:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 6:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 27, 2014
SB Mercer at FGCU * Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 p.m.
SB Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 1:00 p.m.
SB Jacksonville at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
SB Morehead State at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 5:00 p.m.
SB ETSU at Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 01, 2014
SB Stetson at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
SB Tennessee State at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. (CST) 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 03, 2014
SB FGCU at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. 12:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
SB FGCU at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 p.m.
Sunday, May 04, 2014
SB FGCU at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. 12:00 p.m.
SB USC Upstate at ETSU * Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
Sunday, April 20, 2014
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Cancelled
SB ETSU at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
Saturday, April 19, 2014
SB Mercer 9, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB FGCU 6, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. Cancelled
SB ETSU 4, Jacksonville 3 * Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Mercer 4, Northern Kentucky 1 * Macon, Ga. Final
SB Stetson 4, Lipscomb 3 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final - 13 inn.
Friday, April 18, 2014
SB Northern Kentucky at Mercer * Macon, Ga. Cancelled
SB FGCU 1, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State at No. 24 USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Cancelled
SB FGCU 4, North Florida 0 * Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 2, Kennesaw State 1 * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) Final
SB Lipscomb 9, Stetson 2 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Stetson 1, Lipscomb 0 * DeLand, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
SB Georgia Southern 11, Jacksonville 1 Statesboro, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB ETSU 5, Furman 0 Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Furman 7, ETSU 3 Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Jacksonville 4, Georgia Southern 0 Statesboro, Ga. Final
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
SB No. 24 USC Upstate at Furman Greenville, S.C. Cancelled
SB UAB 5, Kennesaw State 1 Birmingham, Ala. Final
SB UAB 7, Kennesaw State 1 Birmingham, Ala. Final
Sunday, April 13, 2014
SB FGCU 4, Jacksonville 0 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Stetson 11, Kennesaw State 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final - 5 inn.
SB North Florida 4, ETSU 2 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Lipscomb 2, Mercer 1 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST) Final - 8 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 19, Northern Kentucky 2 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
Saturday, April 12, 2014
SB ETSU 6, North Florida 5 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Kennesaw State 4, Stetson 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final
SB Jacksonville 7, FGCU 6 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Lipscomb 5, Mercer 4 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) Final - 8 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 12, Northern Kentucky 0 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB FGCU 4, Jacksonville 2 * Jacksonville, Fla. Final
SB Kennesaw State 3, Stetson 0 * Kennesaw, Ga. Final
SB North Florida 7, ETSU 1 * Johnson City, Tenn. Final
SB Lipscomb 9, Mercer 1 * Nashville, Tenn. (CST - ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB No. 24 USC Upstate 18, Northern Kentucky 0 * Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
Wednesday, April 09, 2014
SB FAU 3, FGCU 1 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB UCF 1, Stetson 0 DeLand, Fla. Final
SB No. 13 Georgia 3, No. 24 USC Upstate 1 Athens, Ga. Final
SB Kennesaw State 5, Mercer 4 * Kennesaw, Ga. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Florida A&M 7, Jacksonville 3 Jacksonville, Fla. (ASun.TV) Final
SB FGCU 2, FAU 1 Fort Myers, Fla. Final
SB Marshall 8, Northern Kentucky 2 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final
SB Marshall 17, Northern Kentucky 0 Highland Heights, Ky. (ASun.TV) Final - 5 inn.
SB North Florida 2, Bethune-Cookman 1 Daytona Beach, Fla. Final - 12 inn.
SoftballConferenceOverall
SchoolW-LW-L
* | No. 24USC Upstate19-240-5Team Home PageSchedule
*Stetson15-531-9Team Home PageSchedule
*Lipscomb15-835-11Team Home PageSchedule
*Mercer13-831-17Team Home PageSchedule
FGCU11-1028-21-1Team Home PageSchedule
Kennesaw State11-1122-25Team Home PageSchedule
North Florida9-1525-22Team Home PageSchedule
ETSU6-1318-26Team Home PageSchedule
Jacksonville6-1516-28Team Home PageSchedule
^Northern Kentucky1-193-37Team Home PageSchedule
* - Denotes a clinched spot in Atlantic Sun Softball Championship ^ - Ineligible for A-Sun Championship due to reclassification
2014 Softball Championship
Banner